Sold2018Mariani (Italian) Venetian Canal SceneMariani (Italian) Venetian Canal Scene attributed to Pompeo Mariani (1857-1927), oil on canvas. Size: 27" x 39", 69 x 99 cm (stretcher); 31.5" x 44", 80 x 112 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2016Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h.Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h. cm. 51 rotto nel collo), brocchetta in ceramica di Savona bianca e blu, sec. XIX e piatto in ceramica con figura femminile (difetti e rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Edward PotthastEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857-1927), Coastal Waves, oil on canvas (laid down on panel), signed lower left, panel: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward POTTHAST: "Cattle Driver" - Oil on CanvasEdward Potthast (American, 1857-1927) oil on canvas painting of a cattle with yoke pulling a plow with a man in landscape; signed lower right, labels on back. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXSECOLO di gusto neoclassico, supporto recante alla base figura femminile abbigliata all'antico con coppia di cornucopie e terminale a fregio fogliaceo, cimato da aquila con ali spiegate entro fregio fSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING,EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING, "Country Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Potthast "Summer Pleasures" Oil PaintingEdward Henry Potthast (1857–1927) was an American Impressionist painter known for his cheerful and colorful beach scenes, depictions of leisure, and outdoor genre scenes. He was born on June 10, 185See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Edward PotthastEdward Potthast (American, 1857-1927), New England Coastal Beach Scene with Figures, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 4"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 10"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Magasin, avenue des Gobelins;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Magasin, avenue des Gobelins, 1925 Alternatively titled Men's Fashions. Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '3' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figuraGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figura femminile su carro" XIX secolo Misure: cm 47 x 40 x h 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921 printing out paper print from glass negative stamped 'E.ATGET / Rue Campagne-Premiere 17 17bis' (verso); inscribed 'Primevere', '1048' '1.69.775', 'DupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Henry Potthast (Cincinnati, 1857-1927), OilEdward Henry Potthast (Cincinnati, 1857-1927), Oil on canvas Framed. 11.5 inches high x 15.25 inches wide. 19 x 23.25 frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Potthast, Oil Painting Children at Beach, SignedEdward Potthast, Oil Painting Children at Beach, Signed: Potthast. Oil on canvas painting, Framed. Vintage. Size: 23 x 27 frame size, 16 x 20 canvas. ASKart: Edward Henry Potthast (1857 - 1927) was acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Joseph H. GreenwoodJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927), Hillside Vista, 1924, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 21"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BRUNO CARUSO, Figura femminile seduta, Litografia a colori€140
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ELIANO FANTUZZI, Figura femminile e fiori, Olio su tela€300
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCELLO VETTOR CASSINARI, Figura femminile, Olio su tela€50
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO PURIFICATO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€100
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ZORA, Figura femminile, Scultura in bronzo€500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100