Sold20237pc D'Arceau Limoges Les Sites De Parisiens PlatesAssorted porcelain limited edition plates, depicting scenes of Paris, France. Includes 'L'Arc de Triomphe' (H0 025), 'Le Jardin des Tuileries et Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel' (CD 076), 'L'Eglise SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Les Maisons de Cartier Limoges Porcelain VotivePair Les Maisons de Cartier Limoges Porcelain Votive Candle Holders - Marked for Cartier, Limoges, Made in France, and dated 1986. 4" diameter x 1 1/4" H. In red Cartier Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2016SOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces àSOIZICK, Porcelaine de Limoges. Service de 58 pièces à décor de cœurs, visages et formes géométriques, dans les tons bleu ciel, mauve et rose pâle, parsemées de touches de cristaux Swarovski.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold20176 Teller, Daum France Um/nach 1987. Entwurf: Hilton Mc6 Teller, Daum France Um/nach 1987. Entwurf: Hilton Mc Connico. Serie "Les flèches perdues de Guillaume Tell". Porzellan (Limoges), polychromer Obstdekor mit Pfeilen. Dazu: Granatapfel, Pâte de verrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad PlatesA Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad Plates comprising 30 dinner plates and 30 salad plates; 60 items total. Diameter of dinner plates 10 1/2 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de douze bougeoirsCréation circa 1960Edition Hans Agn...HANS AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de douze bougeoirs Création circa 1960 Edition Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, étiquette de l'éditeur, création, en laiton et verre coloré H: 12,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf/Grand Foulard - Les Douze Leopards (Cs) - Mint conditionDescription: This Hermès scarf "Les Douze Leopards" was designed in 2021 by Jin Kwon. The scarf is in mint condition - new/as new, unused and no signs of wear at all. Printed on iconic cashmere (See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographiesToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographies Paris: Librairie Gründ, 1948. First edition,folio, one of 600 copies on vélin supérieur from the total edition of 750, 12 lithographic plates inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)PLIT ROCKER, 2012 Vase en porcelaine de Limoges, signé et numéroté à 3500 sous la base. Édition Manufacture Bernardaud, Limoges. 34 x 38 x 34 cm Créée en 2000, SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold202413pc Royale Limoges Porcelain Dinner PlatesGreen banded colored edge with gilt rim over white porcelain. Pieces included: 13 dinner plates 11.5". Royale de Limoges backstamp. Issued: 20th century Manufacturer: Royale Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF AND ARPELS, A DIAMOND, MOTHER OF PEARL AND CORAL LES ENFANT PARISIENS NECKLACE in 18ctVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS, A DIAMOND, MOTHER OF PEARL AND CORAL LES ENFANT PARISIENS NECKLACE in 18ct rose gold, a special edition from the 'Mercredi à Paris' collection, depicting a girl holding a buncSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) , Les Bijoux de PerlesErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. 18 1/8 by 16 1/2 inches (46.0 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. Toreros. With 4 lithographs by Picasso, one of them on 24 colors.$1,200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Views of Acapulco, Mexico$50
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the South Pacific Ocean with New Holland (Australia), New Zealand, and part of the$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of Japan with part of Korea and China$50
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of the Philippines, Celebes, Moluccas$50