Sold2021CREIL MONTEREAU ARTIST PALLETTE CLOCK W/ EASELFrench porcelain artist's palette clock with hand painted design. Measures 10.5" x 8.5" (some small chips to edge, hairline crack). Includes brass easel stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Cherub Figural Clock & Pair Meissen Shell DishesThree (3) Porcelain items. 1st item: Meissen-style Cherub figural clock, with cherub holding paint palette and brush, with an easel and painting mounted to top of clock. Lion head decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Porcelain Signed Artist Pallette & Brushes ClockFantastic signed artist pallette and brushes on easel enameled porcelain clock. Piece measures 11" tall. Signed on reverse side behind the easel. Clock is untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Easel with Art Palette Vase PairVintage Porcelain Easel Vase Pair with Paint Palette Portraying Landscape Art and Floral Décor possibly French or English Shows signs of Usage Some Wear on Bottom of Legs Measures 6" W x 10" H OutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Painter's Palette, SilverplateFigural Painter's Palette, Silverplate, 5.5" x 8.25", Easel Shaped Pen Rest, Clear Crystal Ink Well, No Maker's Mark, Does have Mark of "S7894", Private Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of decorative objects: gilt bronze cartel wall clock, porcelain apothecary jar, 6 1/2"H xCollection of decorative objects: gilt bronze cartel wall clock, porcelain apothecary jar, gilt metal easel back picture frame with bird motif, pair of Chinese export porcelain doves. Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCO BILT Vintage Wooden EaselVintage wooden artists easel. Rests on four wheels, canvas holder is adjustable. Top canvas holder reads as ANCOBILT, logo resembles a painters palette. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FISHS EDDY Porcelain Painting Palette Serving DishUnderside is trademarked FISHS EDDY. Serving dish has shape of a painters palette with thumb hole. Piece has multiple tones to resemble painted splotches. Serving dish measures approximately 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Limoges Figure and Treasure Box, Painting and CaseThis miniatures art set includes: An adjustable metal easel with a color palette, including a porcelain canvas paint, completed by a tiny briefcase decorated with paint tubes and brushes inside. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Vintage Novelty Broochesumbrella with blue and clear stones, approx. 2 7/8 tall, painters palette with colored stones, approx. 3 inches, tiny coocoo clock with mother of pearl face, approx. 1 5/8, lamp post with red and cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Female Painter Porcelain StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen polychrome hand-painted porcelain statue depicting a woman with a floral pattern on her dress holding paint brushes and a palette. Completed with gilt accents. Marked on uSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASON'S IRONSTONE IMARI PALETTE MANTEL CLOCK13.5x5x13CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Ornate Antique ClocksThree Ornate Antique Clocks. Brass Victorian clock with cherub. Brass "Rococo" style mantel clock, child with artist palette, comes with pendulum and key. Cast iron clock case with easel back and clawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Artistic Endeavor" Porcelain FigureLladro "Artistic Endeavor" porcelain figure, #5234, composed of a seated painter with brushes and palette. Measures 6"L x 5"W x 11.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMPIRE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKFRENCH EMPIRE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK 19thC., depicting a standing angel with attributes including a palette, anchor, sword, etc., porcelain dial stamped 'Autray Fils' (small chips around winSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Limoges Porcelain Treasure Box and Figure, Mona Lisa ArtThis stunning set includes an adjustable metal easel with a tiny color palette where a wood brush rest including a porcelain Mona Lisa plaque canvas, complemented by a pain palette keepsake box, partSee Sold Price
Sold2015French L. Marti Porcelain Mantel ClockMantle clock having a enameled clock face with bronze encased movement in a porcelain body glazed in blue with a floral motif incorporating sheet music and an artist’s palette on the sides, and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Figural Artist Mantle ClockGilt bronze and brass case, figural artist with palette board and easel finial, enamel dial with Roman numerals. A, Bordier stamped time and strike movement, overall 16.5" h. x 12.5' x 4.5". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH GILT-BRONZE & SEVRES PORCELAIN CLOCK/ MUSIC BOX12 inches wide; 7 1/4 inches deep; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Royal Vienna Painted Porcelain Clock.A very rare and monumental size hand painted porcelain mantle clock,Beautiful hand painted romantic scenes all around on a cobalt blue ground and bronze mounts. The rounded dome with a round bronze fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL AND SEVRES PORCELAIN CLOCKDimensions: clock 15.5 in.Hx8.25 in.Wx6 in.D , vases 13.5" .See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Clock SetClock Height: 21"Clock Width: 16"Clock Depth: 6.1/2"Candelabra Height: 22.1/2"Candelabra Diameter: 11"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C FRENCH BRONZE & PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITUREOrmolu foliate body with Sevres porcelain mounts, clock dial and urn top, all hand painted with figures and cherubs in the gardens, accented with jewelling, matching candelabra garniture. French,19thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Bronze "Hand Fan on Easel" Clock. with Chinese or Japanese Figures, Porcelain Numerals$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
5 days LeftLouvre Antique Auction19TH C. FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SEVRES PORCELAIN CLOCK SET$5,000