Sold2020Pair of Chinese Vases as LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain vases as lamps, with salmon-colored silk shades. [Lamps: 21 1/2" H (to socket) x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5"Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5" | Double handled Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a white ground and multi-colored floral designs. Character marks on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Foo Dog Floral VaseBeautiful antique Chinese hand painted polychrome Porcelain vessel in the Famille Rose style. Features dual Foo dog motif at each end with bold colored flower design to one side. Single character markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dragon Handled Turn Teplitz Bohemia Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An austrian Turn Teplitz bohemia hand painted porcelain vase, with polychrome floral decorations and gold gilt highlights over a dark and light beige colored ground. Designed with flaredSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN STANDING FLOOR VASEChinese polychrome enamel decorated porcelain vase, probably Republic period (1912-1949), finely painted in colored overglaze enamels with a landscape featuring gamboling horses near a country villa bSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED ANDA PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED AND BISQUE PORCELAIN MANTLE VASES, CIRCA 1880-1900, the gilt edged fan shape vases with transfer printed and hand colored floral decoration transitioninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Lidded Vase For Persian MarketDESCRIPTION: Antique lidded porcelain vase featuring a series of old world human figures in polychrome garb from various countries from Europe to China, all against a cream colored background borderedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Porcelain Polychrome VaseChina; early 20th century Dimensions 8 1/4" (21 cm) Provenance Old East Side of Providence, RI Collection Formed in the 1920s- 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase decorated with dragons and foliage. 11 x 22cm.A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase decorated with dragons and foliage. 11 x 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian-Style Porcelain Polychrome VaseChinese polychrome decorated porcelain vase depicting two ladies. [9 1/4" H x 4" Dia]. Chip to rim of base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sakaida Japanese Kakiemon porcelain polychrome vase decorated with birds and chrysanthemums. 8 1/2"HSakaida Japanese Kakiemon porcelain polychrome vase decorated with birds and chrysanthemums. Sakaida 13th mark. 8 1/2"H x 4 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase 42 cm.A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Vase As Table Lampwith bird of paradise decoration. 24" high, 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASIAN STYLE WHITE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME VASEAsian style white porcelain baluster vase, converted into one light lamp, decorated with butterflies and branches, approx 25"h, 6.75lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sakaida Japanese Kakiemon porcelain polychrome vase decorated with birds and chrysanthemums. 5 3/4"HSakaida Japanese Kakiemon porcelain polychrome vase decorated with birds and chrysanthemums. Sakaida 13th mark. 5 3/4"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME VASES / LAMP(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain vases, (one) now fashioned as a table lamp, each having blue ground with polychrome butterfly and floral design, affixed figural decorations climbing up the body, lamp risSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Square Vase on StandChinese porcelain polychrome vase on stand, with red mark on bottom. [Vase: 12" H x 7" W x 5" D; Stand: 1 1/2" H x 6" W x 66" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hexagonal porcelain potHexagonal porcelain polychrome colored pot with decor of fantasy animals and floral features, Kangxi marked, China 20th century, 9.5 cm high and 19 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Various Asian-Style VasesIncludes one porcelain blue and white decorated vase [9 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Dia]. Together with a porcelain polychrome vase with depictions of stylized dragons. [9 1/4" H x 5" Dia]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain polychrome decorative vasePorcelain polychrome decorative vase with a decor of women at a bridge, marked on the bottom, China 20th century, 61 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain polychrome enamel vaseA Chinese porcelain polychrome enamel vaseWith character seal to underside.height 14 1/4in (36cm); diameter 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'rose medallion dragon bottle vase, Tongzhi€1,500
3 hrs LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20th$190
3 hrs LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20th$220
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESEnamel colored two-eared vase [Made in the reign of Emperor Qianlong of the Qing Dynasty]$1,500