Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova",Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova", Oil on Canvas laid down, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on reverse, Unframed, 16.5" x 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa Grande, Barbault Delin. Used condition, framed size 24 3/4" x 30 3/4" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa Grande in Frame. Used condition. Sight ize approx. 17" x 23" and Overall approx. 24" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2024French and Indian War period map Port of Boston,circa 1750, Carta Rappresentante il Porto di Boston. Engraved by G. M. Terreni, signed lower left, hand colored. The title is printed in a banner design across the top of the map. It appears to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020framed oil on canvas, Jacob Wagner mid 20th centurySigned Jacob Wagner (German/American 1852-1898) titled At Porto di Scario (Italy) framed oil on canvas, signed lower left Jacob Wagner mid 20th century signed on the reverse on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi PrintsLot (2) Piranesi prints "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna". Sights 18" x 25 1/2", overall 20 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vanni / Pazzi: Antique Map of Chagres, Panama, 1763Map: Piano della Citta Rada e Porto di Chagre Cartographer: Vanni/Pazzi Place & Date: Livorno / 1763 Size: 7 3/4" x 10 1/4" Condition: overall age toning; minor spotting mostly in margins; small wormSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Castelnuovo di Porto"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Castelnuovo di Porto". Etching on laid paper, 1921. Reference: Reale 57. Edition of 50. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 11 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200