Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi PrintsLot (2) Piranesi prints "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna". Sights 18" x 25 1/2", overall 20 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) Engraving, Veduta del Porto Ripetta. Signed within plate. Measures 18-5/8" H, 27-3/4" W; frame measures 29" H, 37" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr Piranesi - Piazza Spagna, Novona, CampidoglioAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1788, Color etchings, Veduta di Piazza di Spagna, engraving; Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va' alla Chiesa d'Araceli, 1775, 1757? fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE FRAMED PIRANESI ENGRAVINGSGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di una Parte de Fondamenti del Teatro di Marcello, pl. XXXII (from Le Antichità Romane) 1: 25 1/4 x 16 1/2 in Veduta del Sotterraneo Fondamento del MausoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)DEL CASTELLO DELL'ACQUA GIULIA; VASO CENERARIO DI TERRA COTTA; ALTRA VEDUTA DEL TRIPODE ANTICO; [MARBLE VASE] (WILTON-ELY 537; 954; 984; 985) Four engravings, 1761 and 1778(3), respectively, the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "View of the remains of theGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta degli avanzi delle Fabbriche delle Secondo Piano delle Terme di Tito. A- Primo Piano. B- Avanzi del Teatro". Etching engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del PantheonLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del Pantheon di Agrippa engraving 18 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021G.B. Piranesi Engraving, " Veduta del Tempio Antonino eGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) " Veduta del Tempio Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino, " c. 1758, engraving on laid paper, matted and framed. 16 x 21 in. plate size 28 x 33 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO"PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO": Sight size 16" x 24.5", professionally framed, 23.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, Engraving, Veduta del Ponte SalarioGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving of Veduta del Ponte Salario, 16" x 24", framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Engraving. Veduta di PiazzaGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Engraving. Veduta di Piazza de Spagna. Image size 15.5 x 23.5 in Overall size 25.5 x 32.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 'School of Piranesi' Copper Engraving: Veduta di un Sepolcro (View of an Ancient Tomb)Antique 'School of Piranesi' Copper Engraving: Veduta di un Sepolcro (View of an Ancient Tomb) outside Rome18th c. Piranesi Copper Engraving: Veduta di un Sepolcro (View of an Ancient Tomb--or--View oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Continental Engravings First image 17 x 14 inches.Two Continental Engravings Veduta del Tempio di Vesta and Tempio di Romolo. First image 17 x 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Guiseppe Vasi Veduta Di Ponte Sisto Engraving$400
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)