Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi PrintsLot (2) Piranesi prints "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna". Sights 18" x 25 1/2", overall 20 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa Grande, Barbault Delin. Used condition, framed size 24 3/4" x 30 3/4" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa Grande in Frame. Used condition. Sight ize approx. 17" x 23" and Overall approx. 24" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Giuseppe Vasi Views of Rome Hand Colored Etchings Framed PrintsTwo antique Roman hand-colored etchings by Giuseppe Vasi, "Ponte Adriano oggi detto S. Angelo" and "Altra veduta di Ripa grande verso Ponente". Approx. plate size 8 1/4" x 12 3/4" Shipping: We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Roman monuments (4)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)A group of four Piranesi etchings: Veduta del Tempio di Cibele; Veduta Interna del Sepolcro di S. Costanza; Urna ceneraria antica al Signor Egido Earle CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piranesi, Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, from Vedute di Roma. First state (of IV). Signed in the plate "C. Piranesi, f." l.l., titled l.r. within the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi "Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva" ca1790Deep Walnut frame size: 34 5/8" X 28 5/8". Sight size: 24 1/4" X 16". Original, excellent and bright as shown. Wove paper, Antique frame, matt and glass. Giovanni Battista Piranesi was one of the leadSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca della Verità (View of the Temple of Cybele in the Piazza of the Bocca della Verità)EtchingFrom Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Giove Tonante (View of the temple of Jupiter Tonans), 1756EtchingThe temple to the left of the scene, multiple figures gathered at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching, Circa 1764Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching, Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia [View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way], from Vedute di Roma [VieSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian.After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian. 'Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino', Print, in Fine Gilt Frames, 16 x 21", and five companion pieces, a set of six (6). "See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) Engraving, Veduta del Porto Ripetta. Signed within plate. Measures 18-5/8" H, 27-3/4" W; frame measures 29" H, 37" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Venduta del Campidoglio di fiancoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778). Veduta del Campidoglio di fianco (View of the Campidoglio from the Side), from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). 27 1/4 x 16 in. (Plate), 35 1/2 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500