Sold2022Hannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des KöHannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des Königreichs Hannover (1854-1923) auf einer Portraitphotographie (Vintage, Albuminabzug). Um 1900. Unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024August von Siegen (German,1850-1920s) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1850 - 1920s) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst von Maydell, drawingErnst von Maydell German/American (1888-1960) 'The Queen-Bee' Mixed media painting on paper 1932 Measurements 8" x 9.5" image size, 15.75" x 15.75" overall Notes A wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920)DESCRIPTION: Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920). Aquatint etching. Portrait of a Young Girl, 1897. Signed upper right. In wood and gesso frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 15-1/2" x 19-5/8". OvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on aFriedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on a cushioned chair, late 19th century. House in it's original beautiful gilt gesso frame with deep mattinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Kaulbach Art Pottery KPM Painted Porcelain LadyAfter Friedrich August von Kaulbach Continental Art Pottery KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Lady Portrait with Fruit Antique Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida bSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSERKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSER after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach, Philippine Welser, wife of Ferdinand II, Archduke of Austria, depicted in bust length with high collar, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLAQUEA German porcelain plaque with hand painted scene, impressed 888 on back. Hand painted scene "Lautenspielerin" after the original painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach. Plaque only: 9.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Head Study depicting a Hound Height 14 inches.* A Head Study depicting a Hound ernst von hayn (1822-1896) on a wooden plaque. Height 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition,See Sold Price
Sold202219C KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Im Gebet"Large 19the Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque In Ornate Gilt Frame. Titled "Im Gebet (In Prayer)", after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank,Electric Motor with Chromic Acid Cell by Ernst Plank, c. 1900 Rare German teaching toy, size 11 x 5 x 8 ¼ in., good complete original condition. Elektromotor mit Chromsäure-Element von Ernst Plank,See Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Lasche "Flora" Porcelain PlaqueJoseph Lasche "Flora" Porcelain Plaqueearly 20th centuryafter the original painting "Flora" by Friedrich August von Kaulbach, inscribed "Joseph Lasche, Vienna" (lower rigSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique Engraving$50
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, H$150
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstraktes Portrat - Watercolor on paper$4,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculpture$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculpture$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vase$150
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)