Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie H...WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie Hans Mayer. Large offset lithograph poster depicting Andy Warhol’s 1986 work, Benz-Formel-I-Rennwagen W 196 Stromlinie (1954). Linen bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. R. Giger Signed Biomechanoid 308 Offset PosterGiger, after H. R. (Hans Ruedi) (Swiss, 1940-2014), Biomechanoid 308, c.1991, offset printed poster on heavy stock, signed and numbered 69/495 in white crayon at the lower corners, sheet size 40 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Litho Poster. Romeo and Juliet 1964Lithographed Original Marc Chagall Poster Romeo and Juliet. Printed lower left D'Apres Marc Chagall -Ch. Sorlier. Marked L. R Commissaria General Arc Tourisme. Ltd in Fr. Published by and for The FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Zirkus" (Galerie Lochte, Hamburg Germany)MARC CHAGALL (Russian Federation 1887-1985) "Zirkus" (Galerie Locte, Hamburg Germany) Lithograph poster. Sight: 23 7/8 x 16 3/8 inches; Frame: 29 1/2 x 22 inches. Signed l/r. *Was not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Punu MaskMaske Punu, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Roudillon Le Corneur, Paris, Auktion, 1954. - Galerie Visser, Brüssel. - B. und R. Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - deutsche PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Replica of Wilhelm Schickard's Mechanical CalculatingReplica of Wilhelm Schickard's Mechanical Calculating Machine of 1623 By R. Rehbein, Düsseldorf. With German manual and documentations. Size: 39 x 34 x 17 cm. – Literature: F.W. Kistermann, "How tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Marc Chagall Poster for Paris Opera Romeo and Juliet 1965 LinenThis original vintage poster by Marc Chagall was created in 1965 for the Paris Opera House for a performance of Romeo and Juliet. Chagall also created a mural on the ceiling of the famous opera house.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "THE SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM POSTER" - Signed silkscreenROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"THE SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM POSTER"Year: 1969Silkscreen in colours on Rives paperDimensions: diameter 58,8 cmSigned and numbered XX/250 in pencilPublished by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER CabinetHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) R & Y MOBLER Cabinet, Denmark, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, rosewood, white oak Ink-stamped manufacturer markings 31 1/4" x 79" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterThos. Forman Cunard Line To All Parts of the World, cutaway section of R.M.S Aquitania, original poster printed by Thos. Forman & Sons c. 1914 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPHONES MUCHA (French. 1860-1939)“Lorenzaccio†signed l/r. Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Measuring 82†by 291/2â€. Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning and multiple creases with soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2015WomenPaul Honor_ 38"x28" USA BT,OF,ST-R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2020Original The Who Poster 1964 LondonOriginal Poster The Who Maximum R&B Tuesdays at the Marquee 90 Wardour 1964. Light wrinkles. 22.25"h x 15.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Henny Youngman," 1977-1987, comprising an offset poster print, signed L/R in pencil in margin, "LeRoy Neiman," 26" x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R. J. Horner Acanthus Carved Poster BedSigned R. J. Horner Acanthus Carved Poster Bed, Late 19th Century. Beautiful carved mahogany with a finish that looks to be original. Headboard and footboard panels are select flame mahogany. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. JOHN WRIGHT “GRETL BRINKER & HANS BRINKERR. JOHN WRIGHT “GRETL BRINKER & HANS BRINKER WITH JOINTED KNEES” MATCHED PAIR. 18” Gretl; 20” Hans. Molded felt with painted features, spiral-threaded blue eyes, closed mouth, pouty expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterMichael (Arthur C 1880-1965) Harrogate, original poster printed for the LNER by R.H. Perry 1935 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$110(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted poster$170(5 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.5 Various Exhibition Posters: 2 x S. King (R. Berman) / D. Shields / E. Miller.CA$25