Sold2023Hans Rudi Erdt. "BBC Mann & Frau," lithograph(German, 1883-1918). Lithograph in colors, fold line in center, sight size: 34 1/2 x 44 in., framed size: 37 x 47 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Rudi Erdt (after) - Bar Riche, PosterAfter Hans Rudi Erdt (German, 883-1918) "Bar Riche" poster, depicting a standing man in tuxedo and monocle, lithograph on paper, Vereinigte Druckereien & Kunstanstalten, Munich. Image: 49.25" H X 39.2See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WWI POSTERS Circa 1918 From 28" x 19" to 40" x 30". Unframed.THREE WWI POSTERSCirca 19181) "Clear The Way!!" by Howard Chandler Christy (New York/Ohio, 1872-1952). For the Fourth Liberty Loan.2) "Teufelhunden German Nickname for U.S. Marines Devil Dog RecruitinSee Sold Price
Sold2023[African-Americana] [World War I] Colored Man is No Slacker[African-Americana] [World War I] Colored Man is No Slacker Chicago: E.G. Renesch, 1918. Original chromolithographic poster. 19 x 15 1/2 in. (483 x 394 mm). Mounted to linen, 23 7/8 x 19 7/8 in. (606See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM F. FOSTER (1883 - 1953): "THE OLD BARRACKS..."The Old Barracks, France, 1918; oil on wood panel; signed, dated and inscribed "Nancy" lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 14 x 11 inches; 19 1/2 x 16 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6 dia x 6 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thrasher, Bronze Sculpture "Young Duck"Harry Thrasher (Am. 1883-1918), circa 1914, stamped American Art Foundry NY. 10 7/8" high, 8 3/4" wide, 5 3/4" deep. Provenance: Conner-Rosenkranz, NYC; Ex collection: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Jauchen, Olde Copper Shop plaqueHans Jauchen (1883-1970) / Jauchen's Olde Copper Shop landscape relief plaque of Monterey cypress San Francisco, California copper etched signature "H. Jauchens, Sculptor, S.F. Cali" 17 1/4"w x 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968), Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges, Signed and dated "HANSSir Hans Heysen (Australian, 1877-1968) Mount Patawerta, Flinders Ranges Signed and dated "HANS HEYSEN/19..." l.r., titled, signed, and dated "No. 85 Mount Patawerta./Flinders Ranges/1940/Hans HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans EderHans Eder 1883 Kronstadt - 1955 ebenda Ansicht eines südländischen Fischerdorfes. Öl auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert unten links und datiert '32. 57 x 51 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
2016Hans Paap, “Old Spanish Gaucho in Argentina,” Oil, 1918Oil on canvas Taos, New Mexico, 1928 Hans Paap (1894-1966) German painter working in the western U.S. Signed “1918 Hans Paap Taos” lower left Dimensions: 34 x 27 in. (86.4 x 68.6 cm) Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original NASA PostersThis lot includes two original NASA posters. The first poster, measuring 19.75 x 16 inches, depicts a Polaris Fleet Ballistic Missile launch from San Clemente Island. The second poster, measuring 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL CAMBRIDGE COLLAGE EXHIBIT POSTERROBERT MOTHERWELL CAMBRIDGE COLLAGE PRINT EXHIBITION POSTER FRAMED -19.5" X 28" APPROX -SIGNED IN PLATE - GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR TO FRAME, NO GLASS -DP101823 Bidders may pick up tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Dbl-Sided Painting.Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Double-Sided Painting. 1966. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. 19.5" x 27.5”. Provenance: The Samuel Farber CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lonnie Holley. Ancient Warriors Mask.Lonnie Holley. Ancient Warriors Mask. Initialed and dated on back. Oil on poster. Image is 19" w x 24"h. Frame is 26.5"w x 31.5"h. Provenance: The Jane and Larry Schlachter Collection. Est. $2,000- 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021FLAGG, James Montgomery (1870-1960). Wake Up AmericaFLAGG, James Montgomery (1870-1960). Wake Up America Day. April 19, 1917. Poster printed in bold patriotic colors, depicting a woman running through the night with a lantern and a flag. 41 x 28 3/16��See Sold Price
Sold2020Creedence Clearwater Revival Fillmore West concertCreedence Clearwater Revival Fillmore West concert poster, January 16-19, 1969, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Fleetwood Mac and Albert Collins, (Bill Graham) BG-156, original printing, artist signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Bailey Griffin (American, 1858–1918) Waterfall Scene, 19 x 30 inches, 24 x 35 inchesThomas Bailey Griffin (American, 1858–1918) Waterfall Scene, 19 x 30 inches, 24 x 35 inches framed, oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grateful Dead Skeleton & Roses poster Bindweed Press Avalon San Francisco 1966Grateful Dead Skeleton & Roses poster Bindweed Press Avalon San Francisco 1966, size including frame 19" x 25", poster size 20"_14" tear top rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002)Walter Gropius (1883-1969) & Ben Thompson (1918-2002) for Thonet, Model W199 armchairs, set of 8, USA, 1950s, stained solid and laminated birch, 24.5"w x 21"d x 29.5"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/B$18(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200