Sold2021French WW2 propaganda poster, M. Mallet, d1945French WW2 propaganda poster, M. Mallet, d1945 Poster: 16 3/4" x 24 1/4" Frame: 14 3/4" x 22 1/2" Poster reads: Taisez Vous--L'Allemand a fui, L'Espion Reste! (English: Be Quiet! The German has Fled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dutch Poster: Elixir De KempenaarProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Vintage Dutch Poster: Elixir De Kempenaar, chromolithograph, J. L. Goffart, Brussels, 28 Rue Massui, depicting figures in a bar with card table and solSee Sold Price
Sold2021J L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) HunstantonJ L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) Hunstanton original poster printed for the LNER by Vincent Brooks Day c.1925 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...DUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vous / Dans Les Troupes Coloniales. Paris: Pierre Lafitte, ca. 1930s. WWII era poster encouraging enlisting in the French armed forces. 46See Sold Price
Sold2023CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Mon...CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Monegasque, ca. 1930s. Recruitment poster for the French Navy. 39 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Closed tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2016G Dutriac Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales,G Dutriac Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales, original poster printed for the Ministry of War c.1939 - 120 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raymond Desvarreux Engagez-vous dans les TroupesRaymond Desvarreux Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Metropolitaines, original poster printed for the Ministry of War c.1939 - 120 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Fauret Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales,Leon Fauret Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales, original poster printed for the Ministry of War c.1939 - 120 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AOR 3.9 Sound Factory Original PosterNo Reserve! Artist: J.L. Pennington Title: AOR 3.9 Sound Factory Original Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 19½" x 14" Publisher: Art Of Rock Series: Art Of Rock Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Guadio (19th/20th Century) EuropeanVENISE A BRUXELLES, 1895, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower right, with center folds as issued, printed by J. L. Goffart, Brussels, image 59 x 37 ½Â”, full margins, frame 65 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Help Crush the Menace of the SeasJ.L. Grosse 28"x18" USA OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Help Crush the Menace of the SeasJ.L. Grosse 28"x18" USA OF, VT-L, SS-T,B CR-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  J...Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  Journee de Paris 1915 / au profit des oeuvres de guerre de l’Hotel-de-Ville. Paris: Devambez. 47 x 31”. – LEMAIRE, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Leloir, "Cherubin...de J. Massenet" PosterLithographic poster for the Théâtre National de l'Opéra-Comique's production of "Cherubin," with music by Jules Massenet's and book by François de Croisset and Henri Cain. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX POSTERS FRENCH LOTERIE NATIONALE (6)Six posters for the French national lottery in WWII. 'Loterie Nationale - for the benefit of national relief', artwork by Pierre Fossey, Armand Rapeno, J.Y. Rochefort, J. Pruvost, and L. Carlo, WWII,See Sold Price
Sold2024Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri"Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri, offset lithograph, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 68 x 46 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jill & John Fairchild "J'aime" Signed PosterJill and John Fairchild "J'aime" poppy poster, type reads: "Entrez. Il y a un cadeau pour vous. Pour tout achat de J'AIME," signed and inscribed: "After Versailles-we will be thinking of you. Jill andSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Miró " Dona somiant l'evasio" Poster 1993Joan Miro "Dona somiant l'evasio 1945, Oil damunt tela" [Woman dreaming of evasion 1945, Oil on canvas] Poster Fundacio Joan Miro Parc de Montjuic Barcelona 20 April / 30 Agost 1993See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Thurmond & F. L. Wright 1948 Jugate PosterRed and blue printed poster with jugate portraits of the 1948 3rd party Dixiecrat presidential candidate J. Strom Thurmond and running mate Fielding L. Wright. Portraits accompanied by an image of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Thurmond & F. L. Wright 1948 Jugate PosterRed and blue printed poster with jugate portraits of the 1948 3rd party Dixiecrat presidential candidate J. Strom Thurmond and running mate Fielding L. Wright. Portraits accompanied by image of the StSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Saunier (French, 20th Century) Cafes Chocolats L.J. Saunier (French, 20th Century) Cafes Chocolats L. Voisin. Color lithographic poster dated to 1935 46.75" x 30.75" Frame: 50.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU POSTER JULES CHERETRARE LARGE " LES MAITRES de L'AFFICHE SERIES" PRINTED LITHOGRAPH IN PARIS CIRCA 1897ICONIC FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER DEPICTING LOIE FULLERCONDITION: WARE THROUGHOUT. (PLEASE SEE PHOTOS)49.5 high by 34See Sold Price
Sold2021J.C. Leyendecker. WWI Poster. Boy Scout Bonds.Leyendecker, J.C. (German-American, 1874-1951). "U.S.A. Bonds Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America." 1918. Lithograph poster in colors. Signature in plate in l.l. Published by the UnitedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PASTEUR. Lettera autografa al "Monsieur" Henri Milne Edwards.€1,500
9 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering(2) 1973 Topps #500 O.J. Simpson (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-Up$1(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FROM THE BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE ERA. C. 1930. Promoting the silent film$150
929 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs14K WHITE GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMOND$500
1158 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation14K WHITE GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 DIAMOND AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET$500
670 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation14K YELLOW GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 DIAMOND AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET$500
462 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation14K YELLOW GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 DIAMOND AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET$500
2 days LeftTriple SSS Designs14K YELLOW GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMOND$500
2 days LeftA Nice Gift For You14K YELLOW GOLD 4 CTW J-L SI1/SI2 AND CHAIN LINK BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMOND$500