Sold2023Postmasters Smoker Cigar TinPostmasters Smoker Cigar Tin. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Early and Rare Cigar TinsIncluding one Postmaster Smokers tin, one War Eagle Cigar tin and one Orioles tin. 5.5" ht. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Early Tobacco Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Postmaster Smokers Cigar, Hipp Cigar, Union Leader Cut Plug, Mayo's Cut Plug and a Bank Note. The Postmaster, Bank Note and Hipp tins have strong colors and light weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 11 Tobacco and Cigar TinsCollection of 11 Tobacco and Cigar Tins. Blue Boar Rough Cut, Emilia Garcia, Havana Sparks (no lid), Postmaster, Garcia Smokers, Full Dress, American, Optimo(cardboard), Buckingham, Fountain and Red-WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: POSTMASTER CIGAR TINS.This is a lot of four Postmaster cigar tins. There are two orange versions, a smaller orange version and a red version. One of the larger orange tins shows light scuffing and paint loss, primarily toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Early Cigar Tins.New Capitol State of Nebraska, Postmaster 2 for 5¢ (NRA sticker) and three Flor de Franklin items: corner, 3" round and small cigar box (1901 tax stamp). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Tin Lunchbox, Crow-Mo Smokers-3 for 5 Cents, Gordon Cigar & Cheroot Co.-Richmond, VA, greatTobacco Tin Lunchbox, Crow-Mo Smokers-3 for 5 Cents, Gordon Cigar & Cheroot Co.-Richmond, VA, great crowing rooster graphic on front, top & rear, orange & brown litho w/hinged cover, Exc cond w/minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020APACHE TRAIL CIGAR TIN.Beautiful Apache Trail Cigar tin with exterior lithograph showing a Native American on his horse, as well as the inside cover of the lid. Above average condition. Shows some signs of wear and partialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunset Trail Cigar Tin.Made by the Roby Cigar Co. Very nice tin with only minor scrapes and wear to the lid. (Very Good Plus - Excellent). 5 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kennebec Havana Cigar Tin Store BinVery Rare Kennebec Havana Cigar Tin Store Bin. Depicting Native American Indian. One side and one end good condition, the other side, end and top, poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucky Duck Cigar Tin.Great graphics on both sides. Strong, unfaded color with only a few light rubs. (Excellent). 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Havana Cigar Tin SignRound self framed sign. Fritz Bros Makers. 17" dia. Minor scratches, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM MOORE "10¢ CIGAR" TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGNSST. Maker mark "The H.D. Beach Co." C. 1910s Tom Moore Cigars tin lithograph charger sign with excellent detailed graphics and colors. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with multiple surSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunset Trail 5¢ Cigar Tin.Made by the Roby Cigar Co. Very nice tin with only minor scrapes and wear to the lid. (Very Good - Excellent). 5 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON CIGAR TIN ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Napoleon Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Vibrant Graphics. Sanford Heilner Inc. 1974. 7" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful IndianCigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful Indian graphic on both front & back, hinged cover w/2 for 5 Cent advertising inside cover, Exc cond w/stroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Horseshoe Bouquet Cigar Tin Sign.This is a magnificent chromolithographic on tin sign made by F. Tuchfarber Co., Cincinnati, Ohio. It features a very detailed horseshoe and two horses with jockeys. This sign was manufactured in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Popper's 10 Cent Ace Cigar TinPopper's 10 Cent Ace Cigar Tin. E. Popper & Co. NY. Liberty Can Co. 5 3/4 inches tall X 5 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS CIGAR TIN CHARGER SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Beach Art Display Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin charger sign from Robert Burns Cigars, featuring a colorful man and cigar product graphic. CONDITION: Sign retaiSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage MI Clemens Tin Etched Mold, Cigar, Candle or Candy, Not Sure$10
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)