Sold2018Mirror Pr 19C Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain VasesMirror Pair 19 Century Chinese Famille Verte enameled Porcelain Vases with a design of confronting Tigers and Green Dragons in iron red clouds with various brocade borders top and bottom. Bases drilleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN "FAMILLE VERT" VASE, 20THA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN "FAMILLE VERT" VASE, 20TH CENTURY, of baluster form bands of polychrome enamel fishing scenes separated by diaper patterned bands, with silver mount. Mark: calligraphic bracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Famille Verte Vases fitted as lampsPair of Chinese Famille vert porcelain lamps, rose Famille decoration, affixed to painted wood bases, each 22 x 6.5 x 2.5 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASESPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Baluster Vases, early 20th c., with enameled figural decoration in panels surrounded by butterfly and floral motifs, gilded edges, unusual molded ribs toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese export famille vert porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Cylindrical form with narrow necks and flaring rims, enameled with figures in landscapes. [ 21 1/4" H x 7 1/2" Dia]. Each drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Vase UrnChina, Circa 1750-1800 Enameled and underglaze decorated porcelain Enameled porcelain From the estate of George Dagher, New York, New York. 9 7/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERT PORCELAIN VASECHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERT PORCELAIN VASE, with double gourd form, having polychrome figures and possibly an image of Louhan on one side, landscape designs, and geometric patterns at neck and waist.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL VASESPair of Chinese Export period Famille Rose vases, in hexagonal form. Hand-painted with polychrome decorations in depiction of noble figure scenes. Having applied figural Foo Dog handles. Each stands aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bottle vases with flaring rims and reserves depicting figures engaged in various activities within gilt fretwork borders with additional precious object aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Export Porcelain Vases/LampsPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain vases, converted to lamps, bottle form with cartouche decoration depicting courtiers seated at a table writing poetry, four on each lamp, on a rust-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 18th c. porcelain export bottle vases, made as lampsPair important Chinese 18th century famille rose porcelain export bottle vases (14.5"Hx9"dia each), made as lamps, Qianlong period, 26.7"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR Palatial Chinese Famille Vert Floor VasesChina,19th Century Pair of flared rim vases with applied foo dog handles and decorated with applied three toed dragons around the shoulder amongst elaborate court scene cartouches. Porcelain,Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Saucer DishesPair Chinese export famille verte saucer dishes, with scalloped rims, birds in blooming flowers. Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Empire, late 18th century. Dimensions: 2" H x 10" See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Lamp, Famille Vert, 19th c,Chinese Export Porcelain Lamp, Famille Vert, 19th c, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose PlatePr. of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Plates, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Qing Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion CupsPr. of Qing Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Cups, 3in by 5.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Qing Chinese Export Porcelain Famille RosePr. of Qing Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Cups, 3 5/8in by 2 3/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesPr.of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose "Bai Po Tu" Plates, 9.5inSee Sold Price
2024Pr. of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille RoPr. of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Plates, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion PlatesPr. of 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Plates, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose PlatesPr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Hollow Plates, 8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Tea CupsPr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Tea Cups, 2.25in by 4.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Vase, Famille Vert OverglazeChinese overglaze famille verte porcelain flat vase with flowering branch-form handles, finely-painted with genre scenes. 5.35" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Brush PotsPr. of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose medallion brush pots, 4.75inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800