Sold20242 DOOR CHINESE BLACK LACQUER CABINETSOAPSTONE APPLIED CARVING, TWO DOOR ASIAN CABINET, WITH 2 INTERIOR SHELVES. FIGURAL AND FLORAL DECORATED APPLIED STONES. 34" W x 18" D x 52" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Multi-Stone Applied Palatial Cov'd UrnsA pair of Chinese export multi-stone veneer & overlay palatial floor urns crafted with jade, agate, jasper, unakite, hard stone, ebony and more. Depicts figures with floral blooms, phoenix and birds oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Chinese Rose Medallion Porc. VasesApplied fruit & floral decoration. Hand painted multi paneled scences. Marked on underside. 16 in H x 9 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR CHINESE PANELSAPPLIED STONES. FLORAL DECORATED. GOOD CONDITION. 12" W x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER HALL CABINETSTWO DOOR HALL CABINETS WITH APPLIED STONE DECORATION, FLORAL AND FIGURAL DECORATED. MIINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 27" W x 14" D x 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pekin Glass Amethyst Stone Bonsai Tree Cloisonné BowlJadite/Jadeite & Pekin Glass Korean / Chinese Bonsai Tree in Beautiful Cloisonné Bowl. Black w/ floral Design. 9" in Diameter and 3" tall. Pekin Glass, Amethyst, Cherry Blossom Boquet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone and Wood Table ScreenChinese hand-carved hardstone and openwork wood table screen. Circular center floral image of applied stones, inlaid carved stone pieces. Measures 9"L x 3.5"W x 11"H. Condition report: Cracks to wood,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Cloissone Horse FiguresPair of Chinese cloisonne horse figures with floral tracery on blue ground and decorative applied gilt accents on saddles and bridles. Measures 19.25"H x 22.5"L x 7"W. Condition report: repair to tailSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Chinese Black Lacquer High Relief & Hand Painted 4 Panel Room Divider Screen w/ Jade & St...Vintage Chinese Black Lacquer High Relief & Hand Painted 4 Panel Room Divider Screen. Applied jade and stone on front and hand painted floral motif on reverse. Measurements in inches: 72 high x 64 ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese six-panel lacquered and applied stone screen20th century Decorated with figures in landscapes, gilt-painted verso with branches and floral sprays Each panel: 77.75" H x 17.75" W x 1.375" D Provenance: Private Collection, Corona, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE SCATTERS 25"x4'4" W/APPLIED CLOTH SURROUNDPR CHINESE SCATTERS 25"x4'4" W/APPLIED CLOTH SURROUND 2'7"x5'3 1/2". suRROUND CAN BE REMOVED-JUST STICHED ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese 19th/20th c. plaques w/ stone overlayPair Chinese 19th/20th century wall plaques with shoushan stone overlay depicting birds and flowers, 50"Hx14"x1.1" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Stone Tree w. Cloisonne BasePair of Chinese jade and gemstone trees in cloisonne planters. Overall: 14", Planter: 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20157 PCS. CHINESE CLOISONNÉ W/ SEMI PRECIOUS STONE FLORAL7 PCS. CHINESE CLOISONNÉ W/ SEMI PRECIOUS STONE FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS 11 1/2" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Tea PotEARLY CHINESE EXPORT TEA POT - LOTUS BLOSSUM FORM PAINTED W/ APPLIED FLORAL DECORATION 5" T X 7 1/2 L - WEAR TO PAINT AND GILT DECORATION, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Stevens & Williams Art Glass ruffled vases w applied amber floral dec & feet - 10" tallPr of Stevens & Williams Art Glass ruffled vases w applied amber floral dec & feet - 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015pr of Chinese 8 sided hand painted porcelain urns wpr of Chinese 8 sided hand painted porcelain urns w bird & floral dec - lids w foo dog finials -14" & 13 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Panel w Applied Jade OrnamentsChinese Wood Panel with 11 Jade Ornaments, detailed carvings include figures, floral vases, fans, and birds. Size: 11 3/4 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Cloisonne Vases w/ Crane DecorationPair of Chinese Jingfa cloisonne beaker form vases with wide flaring rims having blue grounds with crane and pine tree decoration to the mid-section and foliate decoration throughout. Applied verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS w BIRDS & FLOWERSPair of Chinese watercolor scroll paintings. Each depicts birds and floral branches. Each signed and holds calligraphy to corner. Each measures 35 1/2" (90cm) x 12" (30.5cm) excluding mat. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Bowl W/ Applied Dragon & BatChinese Famille Rose Bowl W/ Applied Dragon & Bat. Chinese Porcelain Bowl. Marked on bottom. Decorated with hand painted floral mille fleur motif with applied blue dragon and a red bat. Measures 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19thC floral dec lamp base w applied figuralLate 19thC Chinese floral dec lamp base w applied figural children - 27" tall overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSTWO DOOR CHINESE CABINETS, STONE APPLIED DECORATION. 25" W x 12" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "MANDARIN" VASESPair of 18th c. Flattened Baluster Form Porcelain Vases, each with painted family scene figural panels to front, back and neck, plus applied polychrome and gilded floral and leaf decoration to body, 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryMonumental Chinese Mixed Jade Flower Arrangement With Green Stone Base ca. 20th$500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export silver tots or small beakers, Canton circa 1910, marked£150
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass Finials w/ Stone Inlay$25