Sold2022P.R. China 1953 Stamps In Partial SheetsP.R. China 1953 Stamps In Partial Sheets Scott #198-201, (48 Sets) 225-228 (48 Sets) All Complete MNH CAT Value $768.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China Stamps 1950-51P.R. China Stamps 1950-51 Scott CAT #72-73 (Complete Set Reprint 72 Full Sheets) 124-127(Part Sheets, Complete 30 Sets)See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200 Scott Cat. #19,20,93, 94 CAT Value $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China Stamps 1953-54 In Partial SheetsP.R. China Stamps 1953-54 In Partial Sheets (Complete MNH) Scott CAT #190-93 (22 Sets) 198-201 (22 Sets) 237 (20) 238 (40) CAT Value $579.40See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial SheetsP.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial Sheets Scott #185-186, (48 Sets) 190-193 (48 Sets) All Complete MNH CAT Value $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Wood Carved Oriental Pagoda LanternsPair Wood Carved Oriental Pagoda Lanterns. 33 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial SheetsP.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial Sheets Scott CAT #151-154 (48 Sets); 153-156 (49 Sets), 167-170 (42 Sets) ARR Sets Complete MNH CAT Value $1158.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial SheetsP.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial Sheets Scott #159-162, (45 Sets) 175-176 (48 Sets) All Complete MNH CAT Value $663.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Formed Marble Garden Pagoda LanternsDESCRIPTION: Japanese form, white marble carved garden pagodas with octagonal candle holding lanterns atop a sculptural supporting base. Each lantern with pierced floral star housing, completed with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mixed Metal Hanging Pagoda Lanterns PAIRPair of Chinese brass and metal hanging temple pagoda lanterns. Featuring ornate octagonal footed caged bodies, with dual hinged closing door, and lotus flower formed tops. No apparent makers marks.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Zen Pagoda LanternsTwo Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Zen Pagoda Lanterns and Vintage Wrought Iron Small Garden Chair - This delightful ensemble includes two vintage Japanese cast iron Zen pagoda lanterns, each exuding an aSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.R. China 1977 J21, Scott 1357-62 Teacher Chairman Mao Zedong MNH OG VF AP.R. China 1977 J21, Scott 1357-62 Teacher Chairman Mao Zedong MNH OG VF ASee Sold Price
Sold20212 Cast Iron Pagoda Lanterns9" diameter X 15 1/2" high. Both have rust and paint loss. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 PR China Bamboos S/S Stamps PJZ4 (100 pc)Part of estate collection. No Buyer Premium. 1996 PR China Stamps - Bamboos S/S PJZ4 in Original Pack of 100 Pieces (unopened) Estimated Insured Shipping to US/Europe: $20 (10-14 days registered shippSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Cast Iron Pagoda Lanterns5 1/4" wide X 5 1/4" deep X 12 1/2" high. Some rust and paint loss. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Cast Iron Pagoda Lanterns7 1/2" wide X 7 1/2" deep X 12" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Cast Iron Pagoda Lanterns9 1/2" diameter X 11" high. Some rust and paint loss. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Lanterns with Artificial CandlesEach 8-3/4" wide x 8-1/2" deep x 23" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2023PR China 1999 Souvenir Set Gold Macao's ReturnPR China 1999 Souvenir Set Gold Macao's Return to Motherland MNH. Mint in Box. Measures 20.25 x 10.75 x 2 inches boxed. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen: Antique View China Pagoda Ships on Island, 1843Title/Content of Map: China Pagoda Ships on island Date Printed: 1843-1865 Cartographer: J.B. Allen Material/Medium: Paper Size: 8" x 10 1/2" Published in London. Hand colored lithograph. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bloomingdales Shopping Bag Great Wall of China & Pagoda ChineseVintage Bloomingdales Shopping Bag Great Wall of China & Pagoda Chinese size: 20 x 12 w/ handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stone Pagoda Lantern On PedestalCarved stone pagoda and column form pedestal. Size: 55"T x 18" square base, irregularSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Casey Pennsylvania Red Globe and New York Central Vesta Railroad Lanterns$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Southern Pacific Railroad China - Prairie Mountain Wildflowers, Imperial, Sunset, and$60
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHINA TRADE LANDSCAPES, OIL/CANVAS 13 1/4" X 20"$250(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Railroad Lanterns - New York Central System and Chesapeake & Ohio$40
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPair of Lefton China sea captain wall plaques on a wood base$65
424 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA RareGilt Bronze Enamel Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Ornament A pair $7,500(7 bids)