Sold2017(2) ART GLASS LIGHT SHADES INCLUDING(2) ART GLASS LIGHT SHADES INCLUDING (1) 5.75" SIGNED DAUM NANCY, MOTTLED ORANGE AND GREEN WITH FROSTED BACKGROUND (CHIP ON BASE RING) - (1) 6" SIGNED MULLER FRES LUNEVILLE, SQUARE, FROSTED WHITE, BROSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Nancy miniature vase, French C. 1900A wonderful miniature vase acid etched and enameled. Signed DAUM NANCY. Very light and small. 2” tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum of France Crystal CenterpieceDaum of France Crystal Centerpiece . Together with another crystal centerpiece. Daum is signed on the side. Daum centerpiece is 7"h x 22"w x 8 1/2"d. Condition, light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Silverplate 2 Light Wall Sconces by CaldwellPair of silverplate wall sconces with 2 lights, well detailed, with hexagon shaped attached bobeches. Signed on back. Measures 15.5"H x 12.75"W x 6"D. Condition report: good condition, need re-wiring,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Daum Coppelia Pate de Verre BookendsPair Daum Blue Coppelia Pate de Verre to clear Bookends. Signed to front Daum France. Measures 5-1/2" H x 5-3/4" W x 1-1/2" D. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) EMILE BLAESIUS BRONZE MIRRORED SCONCES(Pr) BRONZE 2-LIGHT ELECTRIFIED SCONCES WITH SERPENTS BY EMILE V. BLAESIUS , SIGNED E. BLAESIUS , No. 31- 8" x 3" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017'Monnaie du Pape' vase, 1912-13H. 35.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, milky opalescent, light ochre powder inclusions, green and auburn enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern with pope's money (lunaria annua). Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Style & MD Mann Cameo Glass VasesDaum signed "TIP" (meaning in the manner of Daum) with blue/black forest lake scene. MD Mann: 12" high, 6" wide, 3 1/2" deep; Daum: 8 1/4" high, 5 3/4" diameter. Light wear to bottoms, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Daum Amber Pate De Verre Glass Rhythms Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Daum glass wall light sconces from the"Rhythms" collection in amber-tinted glass paste, with concentric rings decoration and white metal frame. Signed ''Daum France". IncSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Orchidees oranges (Crypripedium) et libellules' vase,H. 41.2 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, light amber, clear, orange and green. Multiply etched pattern with lady's slippers and dragonflies. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Crystal 'Chevaux De Marly" Letter OpenerDaum crystal & bronze letter opener 'Chevaux De Marly' with a wild stallion on the handle in light blue to amber crystal with bronze blade. Signed Daum France on base of horse. Measures 11"L x 2.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Glass Ducklings SculptureDESCRIPTION: Daum pate de verre glass sculpture of a pair of yellow ducklings in a yellow to a light amber glass. Signed "Daum France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 2 1/2" W: 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Of Mixed Media Pictures by J. HillA Pair of 20th Century Mixed Media Pictures by J. Hill, n.d.. Each is comprised of a painted canvas with neon lights, entitled "He/2" and "She/2". Both are signed "J. Hill" at the lower right and areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Enameled Landscape Covered Glass BoxDaum Nancy Enameled Landscape Covered Glass Box 2.5''x3''. A light blue glass dresser box with polychrome enameled landscape motif. Signed on side. Excellent condition. Early 20th century, French.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Nancy Art Deco Signed Table LampArt Deco two-light frosted glass table lamp, circa 1930, with Art Deco geometric details, signed to shade "Daum Nancy France". [19 1/2" H x 8 1/2" Diam.]. Wear to wiring; scuffs and tiny chips to glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum France "The Nest"Daum France "The Nest" Modern 'THE NEST'A limited edition light grey and blue glass sculpture, Modern 6.5 in. (16.2 cm.) square signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Boulenger French CandelabraPair Boulenger French Silver Plate On Bronze 5 Light Candelabra. Neoclassical motif. Signed. Measures 19-1/4" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition: Light wear, minor dings. Estimate: $550.00 - $95See Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM FRANCE ART GLASS VASEArt Glass vase with a light blue, red and burgundy hues. It is signed on rim base Daum, Nancy France. It measures 7" tall x 4 1/2" wide. Good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The Light Wind''- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'artist's prof ix/xxv' in pencil. 13 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Spanish Wall LampsPair Spanish Wall Lamps, brass, signed "Metalarte - Spain" for "Hansen Lamps, New York; swing arms, folded size 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 4". CONDITION: Very good, light scratches. No shades.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) G. CRAWFORD WINTERTHUR DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FURNITURE - ARTIST SIGNED(1) light blue upholstered arm chair, 3 1/2" H - 2 1/8" W.; pair oval top candlestands, 2 1/2" H - 1 1/16" L; some very light stains on back of chair. VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM: PAIR OF PATE DE VERRE CANDELABRAeach signed to underside, each with three lights Provenance: The Ferrari-Carano Winery Estate Villa Fiore, Healdsburg 8 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) 2-LIGHT VICTORIAN BRONZE DRAGON SCONCES(Pr) 2-LIGHT VICTORIAN GOTHIC GILDED BRONZE SCONCES WITH DRAGONS RESTING ATOP ARMS & LION MASKS WITH FROSTED GLASS SHADES - 10 1/2" x 8 3/4' x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Gage Pair of Gold, Carved Amber and Semi-Baroque Gray Cultured Pearl Earclips$1,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Iridescent/Pulled Feather Candle Holders by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTrianon Pair of Gold, Shell, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Sapphire Earclips$400
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
6 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, Gold$10(1 bid)