Sold2024Pr. Oval framed prints of Lincoln & Teddy RooseveltTwo oak framed oval prints of Abraham Lincoln & Teddy Roosevelt in matching frames, early 20th C. matching frames measuring 12.25" x 10.25" in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Mah Oval Shadow Box framed Print Of LadyVictorian Mahogany Oval Shadow Box Framed Print Of Lady. 15 1/2" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023(7+) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE FRAMES, FRAMED ART ETC.(3) 1 1/2 x 1" framed prints, (2) rectangular frames 2 x 1 1/2" and 1 3/4 x 1 1/2"; (1) framed oval mirror 4" H x 2 1/2"W.; (1) resin gilt frame with lady portrait print 3" x 2 1/4"; (1) wooden easelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE COLOR LITHOGRAPH PRINT HENRI GREVEDON LADY PORTRAITAntique Hand Painted/Coloured Lithograph Print by Artist: Henri Grevedon 15 1/2" x 12" framed in a beautiful oval frame. condition is very good preowned see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LRRH Pr. Pendulum Nodders and Vintage Tin PurseWeighted "nodders" RRH painted motif each on stand. Oval form tin purse with printed image on opening "flap". Two metal framed prints. (QKAT1412/5) (JP) Dimensions: Tin: 10.25" Nodders approx. 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart later framed printOval print of a lady blowing bubbles, set in a gilt frame, overall 22" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED COLORED PRINT.American, early 19th Century. A younger and older couple in Colonial costumes. Men are in Continental Army uniforms and ladies in the costumes of the day. Gesso oval frame with shield and flags crest.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OVAL TWO LADIES PORTRAIT ENGRAVING PRINTAn antique European oval engraving print depicting a double portrait of two ladies. Unsigned. Framed. Circa the early 19th century. Antique Portrait Prints For Collectors. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2017American Oval Portrait of a Young Lady, LithographAmerican "Untitled (Portrait of a Young Lady) - 20th century Lithographic print on paper 2.25" x 1.75" (sight). 6" x 5.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Framed Prints lot of 2lot of two art prints, the first is a framed print of a young woman 7\" x 9\" the second one is a framed picture of a english lady in hat and Coif london british museum through the courtesy of the truSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bonham's Pr Chinese Porcelain 3 Beautiful PlaquesPair Chinese Enameled Porcelain 3 Beautiful Lady Plaques, both in a Garden, one playing Weiqi, the other reading Poetry, each with "ink" inscriptions and 2 Qianlong red seals; framed in wood with ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Louis XVI style gilt bronze framed miniatureAn antique french Louis XVI style gilt bronze easel-back frame with oval hand painted miniature painting of a lady under glass. The miniature signed " A. Jean". Circa 1900 Approximate measurements:. 8See Sold Price
Sold2022MERANO 14K GOLD DIAMONDS AND SAPPHIRE WRIST WATCHA vintage 14K gold ladies wrist watch by Merano. The golden oval dial with Roman numerals and baton indexes is framed with diamonds. A sapphire gemstone decorates the crown. The Modernist link braceleSee Sold Price
2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LADY & CHERRY TREE PAINTINGZhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), Chinese ink painting on paper. Hand painted in grisaille with variegate tones and shades of a female figure standing againts flowering cherrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LADY PAINTINGZhang DaQian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Chinese ink painting on paper. Hand painted in grisaille with variegate tones and shades of a female figure. Themed calligraphy inscription on left, signed by artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Soicher Marin Framed Prints21st Century, Label Verso, Each After A Chinese Painting Of Birds In A Landscape, Float Mounted In A Gilt Fretwork Frame, Overall 52 x 37 x 1.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Small Surface Scratches To FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILTWOOD FRAMED PRINT OF A NAKED MANWith Frame: L: 17 in. H: 20 in. Without Frame: L: 7 1/2 in. H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Mine", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and gallery label with artist, title and date en verso, 10 in. x 8 in. (oval), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvasContinental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, 32 in. x 25 1/2 in. (oval), framed, overall 38 3/4 in. x 32 7/8 in. x 1 3/4 in. (oval) Provenance: GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros VallaurisFramed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros Vallauris (Bulls in Vallauris) Heliogravure. Comes with a COA from "Art Bank Brokers". Framed print is approx 20" x 2" x 23" and weighs 9lbs. The print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold20221779 JOHN PAUL JONES Rare Historic Engraved PrintAmerican Revolution 1779-Dated Engraving "JOHN PAUL JONES, Commander of a Squadron in the Service of THE THIRTEEN UNITED STATES OF NORTH AMERICA, 1779" Framed Print 1779-Dated Revolutionary War PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Wood Signed Lithograph March American GothicFramed Grant Wood Signed Lithograph "March"., 1939, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, on wove paper, published by Associated American Artists. The framed print is approx 17 x 1/2" x 9 1/2". TSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWitherill (English) Regency Period Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1800., "Portraits of Aristocratic$450
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of asian framed print artworks. 25"h x 25"w$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew oval wood framed beveled glass decorator mirror 40"h x 29"w$60(2 bids)
Oct 02PiasaBoin-Taburet a Paris (circa 1900) Pair of oval silver dishes, chiseled with shells and foliage€800