Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling reticulated trumpet vase with floral decoration - with a glass insert, no. 2170; a monogrammed Gorham sterling footed bowl with reticulated border - no. A1514; a Meriden BriSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Sterling Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vases(3) Sterling Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vases: Great group of 3 sterling silver vases. Trumpet plain vase with some denting measures 8.25" tall, marked SSMC Sterling 0427 weighs 140 grams. ReticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Sterling Rimmed Toothpick Holders By Frank Whiting & Sterling Weighted Trumpet Vase2 Sterling Rimmed Toothpick Holders & Sterling Weighted Trumpet Vase. Up to 6" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Tiffany & Co Sterling Trumpet VasesA Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Trumpet Vases, marked Makers 183363, monogrammed, weighted bases. (HGIL6000/2) {TC} Dimensions: 10.1" H Provenance:From the Estate of Brendan Gill, notable New YorkerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Art Noveau sterling trumpet vase. 8 t.o.Whiting Art Noveau sterling trumpet vase.10" tall. 8 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Trumpet Form Bud VaseWhiting sterling silver trumpet form bud vase, monogrammed, maker's mark underside and numbered: "8408." 8" H x 2.75" diameter. Approx: 2.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO (2) TALL STERLING TRUMPET VASES1- La Pierre Tall Sterling Etched Trumpet Vase. Weighted base. Monogrammed "R". Measures 13" tall. 2- Tall Sterling Trumpet Vase. Reticulated Rim. Weighted Base. 12". Both with some dings. Weight 1 pdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Bowl, Trumpet Vase, Pr. Tazza, & S/PA Sterling Silver Handled Bowl by International Silver in the Wedgwood pattern and a octagonally columned Trumpet Vase by monogrammed, the bowl is 14.4 troy ounces, the vase and the tazzi are weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Cranberry Glass Vase in Sterling Baseca. 1910 Edwardian era cranberry glass trumpet vase in neoclassical reticulated sterling silver base having cursive script "SS+ CB" monogram 14" x 5" overall 5.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Style VaseWhiting Sterling Silver Arts and Crafts Style Hammered Trumpet Vase, with oval shaded double monogram "SD.DJ" the underside marked "W" for Whiting, "Sterling" and "base loaded / 3130" weighted. 8.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican weighted sterling trumpet vasetogether with a reticulated sterling bowl and a weighted sterling small compote, 2.05 ozt of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Antique Sterling Silver VaseTall antique sterling silver vase; of trumpet form; featuring reticulated foliate designs along the rim and base; stamped sterling, weighing approx. 36 troy oz.; H: 19 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTall sterling silver vase; of trumpet form; with reticulated geometric band along the rim, featuring finely incised floral detailing and monogrammed "F" to face; stamped sterling with hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A (6 pc) Suite of Mauser sterling vasesA (6 pc) Suite of Mauser sterling vases, each of trumpet form with reticulated flaring rim with leafy grape vine border #11244, 8"h, total weighable 71.6 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver and Staghorn TygGorham Sterling Silver and Staghorn Tyg , 20th c., h. 5 1/2 in.; together with Dominick & Haff sterling trumpet vase, with cast floral and reticulated scroll decoration, h. 11 1/2 in., total wt. 27.90See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Silver HollowWare. Includes 12 Gorham reticulated nut dishes - no. 4780; 2 pairs of Lunt salt and pepper shakers - no. 1120; a Gorham scalloped edge bread basket - no. 730; a weight Lunt trumpet vase - no. 027; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Trumpet VaseJ.E. Caldwell and Co., 7 1/4 inch vase with reticulated base and flaring rim, body with finely engraved foliate..beautiful and presents well...#72See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling trumpet vaseSterling silver trumpet vase made in 3 sections with floral vines and reticulated base, 7 1/2"h x 4 7/8" wide, weighs 239.77 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form VasesA Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form VasesLondon, circa 1918, the pair of vases finely reticulated with flowing vines and finely cut patterns. Bears London silver smith hallmark: D.F withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form Vases, Circa 1918A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form Vases, Circa 1918London, circa 1918, the pair of vases finely reticulated with flowing vines and finely cut patterns. Bears London silver smith hallmark:See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., AMERICAN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED TAZZEFrank M. Whiting (American, 1878-1940), 20th century. Pair of sterling silver reticulated tazze or compotes, having cabriole legs and paw feet. Marked to the underside. Approx. of one, h. 4.5", dia. 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling BowlsThe first is reticulated and the second with gadrooned rim. Together with a trumpet flower bud vase. Apx. 13 t.o.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Redlich & Co. for Spaulding Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases Early 20th century$500
16 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Carving Knife and Fork$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Faience and Tin-glazed Earthenware 19th and 20th Centuries$200
6 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH C. FLOWER ENCRUSTED RETICULATED MEISSEN VASES$10,000