Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Silver-Plate Samovar, 19th C.19th C. Magnificent Silver-Plate British Tea Urn Samovar. H 17" x W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017MAGNIFICENT SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE BOULTON CENTERPIECEMAGNIFICENT ENGLISH SILVER PLATE BOULTON CENTERPIECE EPERGNE GLASS. Absolutely stunning English Sheffield silver plate centrepiece Piece is comprised of many pieces two side bowls and the main centrepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilcox Silver Plate Crystal Greco Roman CompoteTitle:Wilcox Silver Plate Crystal Greco Roman Compote Description: Magnificent Wilcox Silver Plate Crystal Greco Roman Bacchanalia Centerpiece Compote. Frosted Cut Crystal bowl. Center bottom bird swiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent set of antique silver plate charger platesMagnificent set of antique silver plate charger plates. Eleven total. 1 marked sterling. Three dimensional relief floral decoration with roses on border. Monogram on border as shown in photo. Very finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Magnificent 116 Pcs Flatware Complete for 12 Persons. Tapio WirkkalaShipping in USA $ 200. Duo aka Silver Wing by Christofle Silverplate. Christofle Magnificent 116 Pcs Flatware Complete for 12 Persons Please see the photos 9 Dozens and 8 serving pieces .See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent Oval & Round AAA Neon Blue Apatite Bracelet925 STERLING SILVER;PLATE...14K YELLOW GOLD;;LENGTH (INCHES)7.5MAIN STONEAPATITEOTHER GEMSTOTAL WEIGHT45.88 CT (TOTAL WEIGHT OF SILVER + STONE)DIMENSION* STONE 3.0 TO 5.0 X 3.0 MM. * FACE BRACELET 150See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cut Crystal & Silver Plate Cruet Set TrayCollectible and Rare 6 bottle cruet set comprising six original magnificent hand cut crystal ( possibly glass) cruet bottles, carry all tray. C. 1930s. Tray Marked EPNS 7, and Bottle caps marked EPNS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked OdiotFourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked Odiot àParis. Second-half of the 19th Century (d cm 6) (tot. g 7060 ca.) (minor defects) IT Quattordici piatti in argento di forma circolare sagomatSee Sold Price
Sold2018DODICI PIATTINI IN ARGENTODodici piattini in argento con profilo sagomato racchiuso da volute vegetali contrapposte alternate a conchiglie, diametro cm 16 - gr. 1020 | Twelve silver plates with a contoured profile enclosed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Due piattini in argento sbalzato e traforato | TwoDue piattini di diversa forma in argento bordi traforati e campiture sbalzate. Argenteria tedesca e belga. Primi del XIX secolo g202 | Two embossed and perforated silver plates. Various sizes. GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Renaldo MCM Paintings on SilverMid-Century Modern Paintings on silverplate panels resembling mirrors, signed lower right A. Renaldo and dated '87. Marked Argento 999/9 with a tiny mark above the last 9 resembling a degree mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brides BasketMagnificent 13.25" X 11.25" Brides Basket - Original Cased Yellow and Orange (Flame Color) Cut Velvet Art Glass Bowl with Enamel Floral D�cor - Set on Unmarked Wilcox Silverplate Frame FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE NEW Sterling silver & Gold Plate Adriatic Sea coral, emerald & sapphire necklaceFABULOUS ultra RARE Coral from the Adriatic sea. They do NOT harvest coral from the Adriatic sea any more. This is the most beautiful coral. This magnificent statement necklace features: sapphires, emSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen Volumes of Silver Reference BooksFourteen volumes of silver reference, 20th century. Comprising: Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City (2000), Magnificent Tiffany Silver by John Loring (2001), Tiffany TabSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale, decorato a sbalzo a motivi naturalistici e volute, bordo ondulato- difetti Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 45- peso gr 735 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT DISH, MOSCOW, 18TH CENTURY- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piatto da parata in argento di forma ovale mistilinea,Piatto da parata in argento di forma ovale mistilinea, sbalzato e cesellato con motivi floreali volute e frange zigrinate. Spagna, sec. XVIII (cm 51x34 ca.) (gr 930 ca.) (difetti) Silver sideboard disSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Pair of 19th Century Elkington SilverPlate Candelabra, set with a central sconce, flanked by a pair of branched acanthus arms, on central support on rococo style base, (the set can be adjusted to make a single and a four branched candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVSBERG ARGENTO POTTERY 6 PC TEA SET WITH SILVER INLAY MADE IN SWEDENGUSTAVSBERG ARGENTO POTTERY 6 PC TEA SET WITH SILVER INLAY MADE IN SWEDEN. Large tray 6.25 Serving bowl 3 3/4 inches2 plates each 4.25 inchesCaddy each 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT ENGLISH STERLING 3 PLATE CENTERPIECE, WITHMAGNIFICENT ENGLISH STERLING 3 PLATE CENTERPIECE, WITH REMOVEABLE PLATES, WITH DECORATIVE FINIAL ON FOOTED BASE, WITH LIGHT WOOD HANDLE (MAY HAVE BEEN REPLACED ?) OR REATTACHED. FROM FINE SILVER FAMILSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMagnificent Turkmen bonnet jewelry Magnificent Turkmen bonnet jewelry Late of the 19th century,$500