Sold2016Preisliste 1962 (Auslandsversion ohne Preise)1962/1, ohne Kennung, ohne Haendlerstempel, sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2016Preisliste 1961 (Auslandsversion ohne Preise)1961, Kennung "MR 300-4-61", im Haendlerfeld gestempelt: "La Fee aux Jouets, Pierre Vercelli, Lausanne", mittig gefaltet, sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 4 Preislisten (1958 bis 1969)1958, 1960 (beide mit vielen Notizen, maessig), 1962, 1969 (beides Auslandsversionen ohne Preise, beide gefaltet und sehr gut bis neuwertig) (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 1962 (A 6)1962/3, Kennung "MR 300/62", ohne Haendlerstempel, gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Equipment price list November 1962, 32 pages,PORSCHE Equipment price list November 1962, 32 pages, in German, print number W191 (5M 11.62 GI), good condition German Description PORSCHE Zubehör-Preisliste November 1962, 32 Seiten, deutschspracSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE 1962, accessories price list Porsche, edition May 1962, in three languages, (W191), goodPORSCHE 1962, accessories price list Porsche, edition May 1962, in three languages, (W191), good condition German Description PORSCHE 1962, Zubehör Preisliste Porsche, Ausgabe Mai 1962, dreispracSee Sold Price
Sold2020WIDENER, GEORGE 1962 Covington, KY/USA Title: OhneWIDENER, GEORGE1962 Covington, KY/USATitle: Ohne Titel (Titanic). Technique: Tusche auf verklebten Papierservietten. Measurement: 16,5 x 17cm. Notation: Signiert unten links: GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATTEL 8 Barbie Kleider von 1962/63, sehr guter Zust.,MATTEL 8 Barbie Kleider von 1962/63, sehr guter Zust., ohne Schuhe German Description MATTEL 8 Barbie Kleider von 1962/63, sehr guter Zust., ohne SchuheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maerklin - (8008) VW Kastenwagen (im Ork)um 1962, Metall 1:43, fruehe Version ohne Blinker an Front, neuwertig im Originalkarton (Kennung "01 62")See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 1959 (A 5)1959/2, Kennung "400-11-59", ohne Haendlerstempel, mittig gefaltet, gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 19601960, Kennung "MR 4-6-60", ohne Haendlerstempel, fast neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 1958 (Version fuer Belgien)1958/2, ohne Kennung, mit franzoesischen Texten und Preisen in Belgischen Francs, ohne Haendlerstempel, fast neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE price list for type 356 B, as of January 1962,PORSCHE price list for type 356 B, as of January 1962, 6 pages, printed on both sides , German text, print number W24/62, good condition German Description PORSCHE Preisliste für Typ 356 B, Stand JanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Preisliste 1958 (A 4)1958/3, Kennung "400.6.58", ungefaltet, ohne Haendlerstempel, neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 19611961, Kennung "MR 300/5/61", ohne Haendlerstempel, sehr gut bis neuwertg (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Preisliste 19511951/1, ohne Kennung, mit Haendlerstempel "Jos.Kriner, Passau", gelocht, auf der Rueckseite fehlt die linke untere Ecke (3x3 cm), sonst gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2020An Abelam Female FigureFigur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, Maprik Mountains Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 81 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly, Berkeley Gallery, London (1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Tabakspfeife / Ernst Winizki86 Tabakspfeife Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 41 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1962). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco-Tanzfigur "Bär mit Ball" Deutschland, 1956–1962.Schuco-Tanzfigur "Bär mit Ball" Deutschland, 1956–1962. Metallkörper mit Plüschkopf und bunter Filzbekleidung. Fussprägung "SCHUCO PATENT" bzw. "MADE IN GERMANY". Mit Uhrwerk. Ohne Schlüssel. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Holo Framed Figure, "nzambi"Figur in einem Rahmen stehend, "nzambi" Holo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Galerie Walu, Basel (1962). - Eduard Hess (1921-2009), OberwSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEAPOTA VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER of large proportions, decorated with extensive three claw dragons amongst crashing waves, unmarked but tested as silver. 860 grams. 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE JADE PIERCE CARVED BOTTLE VASE 'FLOWERS & BIRDS'The vase pierce carved intricately on the exterior, depicting plum tree flower blossom covering the vase, with a few magpie birds perched on the branches. The jade stone is of greyish-white, and standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Panda Bear Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 1983 The EndangeredAndy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisher Ron Feldman.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJulius Bissier Abstract Tempera on Canvas Painting, 1962$1,400(1 bid)
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryALESSANDRO PIANON 'PULCINO' BIRD FOR VISTOSI 1962$1,500(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1962 Studebaker Dealership STP Oil Additive Embossed Sign SST$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (1906-1974) Untitled, 1962 Collage on painted wood panel Initialed and dated on the€3,000
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Aharon Kahana (1905-1967), Abstract, 1962, Oil on canvas, 32" H x 40" W$400
BonhamsTom Patterson (born Canada 1962): An Indigenous Canadian wooden Kwa-Guilth Ren Mask£220(8 bids)
BonhamsMARTIN BLANK (B. 1962) GLASS SCULPTURE, Seattle, Washington, signed and dated 'Martin Blank 2013...$2,000(4 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ADRIANA RIZAKALLAH (b. 1962, Brazil) Large Papier Mache Relief Wall Sculpture$20