Sold2023Two Herend Porcelain Frog Prince FiguresTwo Herend Hungarian porcelain frog prince figures in pink and green fishnet pattern. Each measures 1.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass, Frog Prince figure, having 18 karat goldSteuben Glass, Frog Prince figure, having 18 karat gold crown, designed by Lloyd Atkins, 1973, signed Steuben on bottom, height 5 inches. Provenance: Waterfront Estate, Stamford, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass, Frog Prince figure, having 18 karat goldSteuben Glass, Frog Prince figure, having 18 karat gold crown, designed by Lloyd Atkins, 1973, signed Steuben on bottom, in fitted box, height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Fishnet Porcelain Frog Prince FigureHerend Fishnet 'Frog Prince' figure. Marked on bottom. Measures 1.25" H x 1.5" L x 1" W. Condition report: good condition, no chips. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Ethnic Blackamoor Prince Figure Candlesticks in Original Polychrome Patina 13.5 in. height[2] Ethnic Blackamoor Prince Figure Candlesticks in Original Polychrome Patina 13.5 in. height. Hard Resin Composition and Metal. size: 13.5 x 5.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Disney classic collection cinderall and prince figure with COA 10 inDisney classic collection cinderall and prince figure with COA 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023WDCC Disney Bambi The Young Prince Figure w/ Box & COAWalt Disney Classics Collection The Young Prince Bambi Ceramic Figure. Includes box/ COA. Approx. dimensions: 3.5 in. H x 5 in. W x 3 in. D. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moans Chris Crouch Moorish Prince Necklace SetMoans Couture Chris Crouch New York Gold Tone and Moorish Prince Figure Necklace decorated with rhinestones and faux pearls. Earrings measure 1 inch L, necklace measures 21 inches L, pendant / broochSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Wu Daozi(685-758) Figures Hanging ScrollColor on paper, large hanging scroll, depicting two arhats talking scene, with artist's signature and 3 seal marks, 99.6x170.6cm 吳道子(685-758)款 人物故ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Sch...A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Schliepstein, 1920s Each signed G. Schliepstein, with green factory marks, and incised H.827 or H.826. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WUCAI 'WU SONG' FIGURES VASEA wucai 'wu song' figures vase Height: 15 1/2 in (39.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire pair of figures: "Prince of Wales"and "Queen of England", 17", nicks to queen's crownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire pair of figures, PrinceAlfred and Prince of Wales, 10 1/2", various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Staffordshire-Style Prince & Princess FiguresPair of Staffordshire-style molded ceramic figures, "Prince of Wales" and "Princess of Wales", probably Victorian, sparsely decorated with traces of gilt, having molded titles. [13" H x 9" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold20233 Staffordshire figures, Prince of Wales, three different sizes.3 Staffordshire figures, Prince of Wales, three different sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Figure Prince of WalesTogether with a pair of Scottish figures and pair of Spaniels. Greatest height: 12in. (31cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte pair of figures Prince Charles & QueenCapodimonte pair of figures Prince Charles & Queen Elizabeth II (15") - cost £345 in 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG 1984 Voltron KING ZARKON / Prince Lotor Figures COMPLETE w/SHIELDVTG 1984 Voltron KING ZARKON / Prince Lotor Figures COMPLETE w/SHIELD. Outstanding condition with their shields.See Sold Price
SoldA Steuben Frog Prince Gold-Mounted FigureA Steuben Frog Prince Gold-Mounted Figure 20th Century with Steuben etched to underside.Height 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary Figures$100(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece!- Pre-10th C "Buddha as a Prince" Himalayas-Rare Museum level$2,500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1996Flash Gordon Action Figures Playmates-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA round inkstone with a figure picture of Wu Yinpei's Songhua Stone Mountain Stone$100
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figure on Paper,Wu Changshuo$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Prince Pharaoh Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure w/ Outstretched Hand 35" x 11"$1,300
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING ON SILK, WU DAOZI.吴道子$100
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCE ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING DEPICTING A PRINCE ON THE BEZEL AND LIONS ON THE SHOULDERS£2,000