Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Tom KristensenJapanese woodblock Print by Tom Kristensen 36 Views of Green Island # 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Tom KristensenJapanese woodblock Print by Tom Kristensen 36 Views of Green Island # 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Tom KristensenJapanese woodblock Print by Tom Kristensen 36 Views of Green Island # 6See Sold Price
Sold20182 large photo prints, Tom Blake & Le Dôme Café2 large photo prints, Hawaii surfer Tom Blake posing posing in front of 6 massive surfboards including the Okohola board & Parisian scene showing Le Dôme Café or Café du Dôme, Montparnasse. SurferSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cibachrome Prints, Tom BlagdenTitled "Sweet Gumm Reflections, Four Hole Swamp, S.C.," and "Silicorna, Spatina & Juncus, S. Inland, S.C." RDA# 70065 and 70066 Bin# 124 Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denton Fish Prints-Tom CodLot Title: Denton Fish Prints-Tom Cod Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Title: Tom Cod Printing Date: circa 1900 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Publisher: Forest, Fish and Game CommiSee Sold Price
15 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Drama Queen, Lithograph Signed & Numbered FramedSee Sold Price