Sold2022Redlands Postcards (270) [148190]Lot of about 270 vintage postcards from Redlands, California. A. K. Smiley; views from Smiley Heights; Smiley public library. Eight Private Mailing Cards; two pieces of ephemera. State:California CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021San Francisco, CA Advertising Post Card Collection (50)Lot of 50. 10 St. Francis Hotel cards, two pieces of ephemera, 17 modern era cards, two unbroken backs (c. 1900 - 1907), one Private Mailing Card (c. 1898-1901), 18 others including chromes & RPCs.DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard Lot-Souvenir, Private Mailing Cards, etc.Postcard Lot-Souvenir Postcards, Private Mailing Cards, etc. 420+. Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Postcard Collection: San Francisco Hotels [139965]Lot of about 400 vintage postcards of hotels in San Francisco. St. Francis, Mark Hopkins, Fairmount, YMCA, Golden Gate and dozens more. Many private mailing cards, most pre 1950s. Date: Country (if noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Tamaulipas and Muir Woods. Postcards (73) [142155]Lot of 73. Some RPCs, white borders , color, B/W. . Two Private Mailing Cards, clean no writing. One ten of hearts playing card Mt. Tamaulipas center, Daylight Steam train on reverse. Nine postmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wash., D.C. Pioneer Cards c1898 (9) [180580]A set of nine different pioneer postcards (Private Mailing Cards) of Washington, D.C. buildings and monuments. Blank. "Authorized by Act of Congress - May 19, 1898." "Printed by the blind at the C.P.ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Barbara Postcard Collection [130350]Lot of 16. One Private Mailing Card: Los Banos Del Mas, copyright 1901. Four other postcards with address only on reverse: Castle Rock, Montecito Club House, the Potter and Bay and 1905 postmark CarpiSee Sold Price
Sold20241898 Color Tinted Postcard Ute Chief Tarboocheket Unused1898 Color Tinted Postcard Ute Chief Tarboocheket Unused. Private Mailing card authorized by Congress "May 19, 1898". Front has copyright of 1900. The provenance of this lot is from a quality collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ephemera LotLot including vintage Currier and Ives calendars, print, lobby card "All that Heaven Allows", autographed poster "Private Lives", Beatrix Potter Giant Story book.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaiian Fishes Private Mailing Postcards (32) [134830]Lot of 32 PMC featuring Hawaiian fishes. Colorful! Published by the Island Curio Co., Jas. Steiner, Honolulu. Many different, though there is duplication. Also one PMC of the Aquarium at Waikiki BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp Lot New York City Vintage Trade Cards EphemeraA group lot of 20+ vintage, some may be antique, New York City trade cards. Cards for tailors, salons, florists, and more. The pieces are contained in a green binder and in plastic sheets, not inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baseball World Series, Ticket, & Card Ephemera LotLot includes World Series Passes to Shea Stadium and Oakland for the 1973 World Series, Advertising Baseball Cards (Pepsi, Kas, Crane, etc.), 1951 St. Paul Ball Club Full Ticket Opening Day Game, andSee Sold Price
SoldBlack Americana Potato Sack, Trade cards, EphemeraBlack Americana Potato Sack, Trade cards, Ephemera Please read terms & conditions and ask questions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20164 scrapbooks w/ hundreds of trade cards & ephemera[Color Lithograph Advertisements/Ephemera] 4 scrapbooks containing hundreds of trade cards, cutout dolls, Christmas cards, and other items. Halfway through navy blue scrapbook is a card with (1882) coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique Cards, Ephemera Cut Outs & MoreCollection Antique Cards, Ephemera Cut Outs & More. Includes 1898 die cut calendar, cut outs, scrap book makings, greeting cards and more in a range of sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Trade Cards & EphemeraVariety of 30 trade cards and other ephemera. Trade cards include Huntington Piano, groceries and provisions, art and artist, sewing and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Victorian Trade Cards & EphemeraUnited States Late 19th-Early 20th Century Includes advertising cards and packaging for Brown's Iron Bitters, Parker's Ginger Tonic, Couch's Poison Oak Remedy, Merchant's Gargling Oil, Horseford's AciSee Sold Price
Sold2022(60) Pieces of Early Turn of the Century Trade Cards, Ephemera(60) Pieces of Early Turn of the Century Trade Cards, Ephemera: Include Carson's Snuff, Prudential, Clarks, Old Judge, Red Cross, Acme Soap, and more. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot Vintage Business Cards, EphemeraA group lot of vintage business cards contained in a Wallace NY box. Some business cards have writing to them, some are signatures, some are notes. Most cards are from NY. Wear to pieces consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Antique Valentines Day Cards EphemeraCollection Antique Valentines Day Cards Ephemera. In an assortment of styles and sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of British Aeroplane Planes Tobacco Cards EphemeraLot of approximately 50 vintage tobacco cards featuring various models of mostly British planes, from the brand "John Player & Songs, branch of the Imperial Tobacco Co. of Great Britain &See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Dog Postcards, Cards, & EphemeraLARGEST: 6"H x 5"W. Group of assorted vintage ephemera all surrounding or decorated with dogs. Several vintage postcards--some RPPC--mostly unused. Some prints of prominent paintings of dogs. One vintSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Gallery Exhibition Cards of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$20
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+$15(5 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionWoodrow Wilson: Family Correspondence Archive with President Wilson's 1917 'War Message'$500
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1939 Kelloggs Wheat Krispies Don Winslow Squadron of Peace creed manual pin card$8(2 bids)