Sold2023Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug aufGerman Post War Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Barytpapier. Je 26 x 36 cm (30 x 40 cm). Verso je mit typogr. Bezeichnung. Zusammen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papart, Max 7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. DerPapart, Max7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. Der Vortitel mit großer signierter Originalzeichnung von André Verdet. - Teils etwas braunfleckig, sonSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN #24 Sterling Silver Bird Link Bracelet. JEGEORG JENSEN #24 Sterling Silver Bird Link Bracelet. JENSEN & WENDEL. Bird and 3 sterling links. Marked-- Dimensions: : W: 0.5 inches: L: 7.25 inches--- Weight: .96 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naples Panorama, Colored Engraving by Georg Balthasar ProbstView of Naples, Colored Engraving by Georg Balthasar Probst (German, 1732-1801) Panorama of Naples, original hand colored copper engraving on parchment paper with a precise legend indicating the mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rome Panorama, Colored Engraving by Georg Balthasar ProbstView of Rome, Colored Engraving by Georg Balthasar Probst (German, 1732-1801) Panorama of Rome, original hand colored copper engraving on parchment paper with a precise legend indicating the main monuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(BERLIN.) Georg Balthasar Probst. Berolinum. Berlin.(BERLIN.) Georg Balthasar Probst. Berolinum. Berlin. Large hand-colored engraved panorama of Germany's capital city with a 50-point reference key in Latin and German below. 2 sheets joined, 16¼x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801). Kupferstich "Berolinum.Berlin".Circa 38 cm x 102 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 125 cm mit Rahmen. Altkolorierter Kupferstich von zwei Platten. Großes Panorama von Berlin in seinem baulichen Zustand von circa 1750. Schriftband und zwei WSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of seven Georg Balthasar Probst Hand Colored EngravingsSet of seven Georg Balthasar Probst (German artist and engraver, 1732-1801) hand colored engravings, from the series The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World in four languages, after Maarten van HeemskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHAA finely carved Tibetan Buddha; this sculpture is believed to be modeled after a Gelug Buddha; Gelug is the newest of the schools of Tibetan Buddhism , which was founded by Je Tsongkhapa.H:7 W:4.5See Sold Price
2021Vintage Georg Jensen Beaded Silverware Service For TenCutlery Vintage Georg Jensen Beaded Silverware Service For Ten This is an extensive Georg Jensen sterling silverware service for ten people in the Beaded Pattern, design #7 by Georg Jensen from 1916.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8 DETAILSThe Photos are part of the description. Chest for display only.8 knives 8 7/8''8 forks 7 1/8''8 salad forks 6 1/4''8 teaspoons 5 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware 96pc. service for 12. Includes: 12 dinner knives: 9"L, 2.29 troy oz (each) 12 dinner forks: 7 1/2"L, 1.7 troy oz (each) 12 dinner spoon: 6 7/8"L, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2021AugenschaleAttisch, 530–520 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig. Zwischen grossen, schwarzen Augenpaaren mit roter Iris jeweils die Göttin Athene. Unter den Henkeln je ein Satyr. H 8,7, D 28,5 cm. - Restauriert. ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolbe, Georg Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßKolbe, GeorgSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 34 x 48,5 cm (33,6 x 49,2 cm). 1 Blatt in der Platte signiert. Jeweils von fremder Hand bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2021(133 pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Caravel PatternFlatware Set By Henning Koppel Solid sterling pieces weigh:153.8ozt (Includes plastic sleeves) Service For (16) plus (5) Serving Pieces (16) Teaspoons 5 7/8"(16) Soup Spoons 6 1/4"(16) Demitasse SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEAcorn pattern, after 1945, with maker's mark, further marked "Sterling Denmark" comprising: 12 stainless-blade knives (9 inches), 12 stainless-blade butter knives, 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 in.), 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold201972 Pcs Georg Jensen ParallelSeventy Two Piece Set Georg Jensen Parallel Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 12 dinner forks 7", 12 dinner knives 9", 12 cream soup spoons 6-3/8", 12 teaspoons 5-3/4", 12 salad forks 6-1/4", 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen "Continental" flatwareExtensive Georg Jensen "Continental" sterling flatware service for 12 - Choice Arts & Crafts set with no monogram and in fine condition - 144 pcs / 163 ozt weighable 12 dinner forks, 7.25” - 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn 133 pc Dinner & Lunch SetGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn 133 pc Dinner & Lunch Set chest broken but functional Details: 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 dinner forks 7 5/8''12 lunch knives 8''12 lunch forks 6 3/4''12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN PYRAMID PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWAREService for twelve (12) comprising; 12 dinner forks (7.25 in.), 12 dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 grapefruit spoons, and 12 flat handled butter spreaders; No monSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Parallel" Sterling Flatware SetGeorg Jensen sterling flatware set, "Parallel" pattern, service for (12), 13-piece place settings, and serving pieces, to include: (12) 7 1/4" forks; (24) 6 1/4" forks; (24) 5 5/8" spoons; (12) 5 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1672 DESIGN GEORG CASPAR ERASMUS VINTAGE GERMAN SEULEN-BUCH WITH ILLUSTRATIONS$100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive replicas of various antiquities including two bronze swords and an East Asian ritual dagger€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGeorg Jensen Acorn Silver Flatware, Svc. 12$1,600(2 bids)
Jul 21SJ Auctioneers116 Pcs Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Flatware Service Set for 12 + 19 Serving Utensils$5,500
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHF 300(3 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHF 120(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 1,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, 'srala', with matching NecklaceCHF 80(2 bids)
BonhamsCURRIER & IVES (New York, New York, 1857-1907), Two Framed Hand-colored Lithographs of Winter Sc...$260(1 bid)
4 days LeftSloans & Kenyon53-PIECE SERVICE BUCCELLATI, ITALY, "EMPIRE/IMPERIO" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. - Weighable silver,$2,200(3 bids)