Sold2023PROJECT SUPERPOWERS #5 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2008 ALEX ROSS SKETCH VARIANT NMTPROJECT SUPERPOWERS #5 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2008 ALEX ROSS SKETCH VARIANT NMTSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASTONISHING X-MEN #25 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON SKETCH VARIANT 2008 1ST PRINTASTONISHING X-MEN #25 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON SKETCH VARIANT 2008 1ST PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASTONISHING X-MEN #25 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON SKETCH VARIANT 2008 1ST PRINTASTONISHING X-MEN #25 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON SKETCH VARIANT 2008 1ST PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNCANNY X-MEN #503 PX EXCLUSIVE SKETCH VARIANT 2008 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON MARVELUNCANNY X-MEN #503 PX EXCLUSIVE SKETCH VARIANT 2008 SAN DIEGO COMIC CON MARVELSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese yellow plateChinese yellow glazed porcelain plate with dragon motif. H: 2" x D: 7.5" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Death of the Venomverse #5 Kendrick Kunkka Virgin Variant Comic Book NMDeath of the Venomverse #5 Kendrick Kunkka Virgin Variant Comic Book NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Mcgary bronze sculpture American Horse 27.5” tallBeautiful and perfect Dave Mcgary bronze American horse bust27.5” tallCustom wood rotating base, full headdress, incredible paintwork and patina Perfect condition Masterwork size scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mitchell Bobrick, Floor lampMitchell Bobrick Floor lamp ControlightUSA, c. 1953fiberglass, enameled steel, rubber 58.5 h x 25 dia in (149 x 63 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Johnson, Armchairs, pairDan Johnson Armchairs, pair USA, 1952iron, brass, upholstery 32 h x 20 w x 23.5 d in (81 x 51 x 60 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San Diego This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Tony Da Etched Redware PotSan Ildefonso, (1940-2008), circa 1975, with raised relief Avanyu in etched band, signed on base "DA", 4 x 5 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese paintings, Wu Kuang ChungFour Chinese paintings, Wu Kuang Chung. Four field sketches, ink on cardboard paper, signed with one seal of the artist, and Alice Boney collection seal "Bon Ney Zeng Cang", size: 16.5" x 12.3". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE INCREDIBLE HULK. #1. May 1, 1962.THE INCREDIBLE HULK. #1. (Marvel Comics), May 1, 1962. CGC Grade 3.5, off-white to white pages. Most notable for the first appearance of the Hulk. Also the first appearances of Betty Ross, ThunderboltSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvel Variant Comic Book Collection LotMarvel Variant Comic Book Collection Lot of 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Comic Book Variant Collection Lot of 7Comic Book Variant Collection Lot of 7 - 1 SignedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55316: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal-shap$2,400