Sold2023F.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnaisF.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnais Goauche sur papier Une portant un cachet au dos 35 x 28 cm en moyenne Petits accidents et salissuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Bakst Ballets Russes Book Sleeping Beauty '22Leon Bakst Ballets Russes First Edition of 54 colored reproductions of the Costumes and Sets for Diaghilev's porduction of the Sleeping Beauty, France, 1922; title "L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La BellSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANC, DE CHIRICO, TSCHELITSCHEWSeason 22 of Ballets Russes. 14 Performances. Paris 1929. In the programme: "Les Deux Mendiants" (with the participation of A. Danilova, L. Woizikowsky), "L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune" (with the collaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BALLETS RUSSES DE MONTE CARLO, MATISSE, DALI,Programme of Ballets Russes Monte Carlo. Season 1939-1940. Wm. C. Popper & Co., New York. Synopsises to “Petrouchka”, “The Carnival”, “Prince Igor” and other performances. 30,7 ? 24,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets SuedoisArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets Suedois Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor-Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor- Les Ballets Russes, 16-3/4 x 11-1/4. overall framed size 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Pochoir, Ballets RussesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), pochoir of costume design for Les Ballets Russes Le Tricorne. 16 5/8 " x 10 5/8" image, 18 1/4" x 12 1/2" sheet, 21 1/2" x 15 1/2" framed. (Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2018BALLET RUSSES,Souvenir album of Les Ballets Russes. Season 1911. 32 ? 25 cm; [24] p. Numerous black-and-white photographs (including the full-page ones) and coloured and black-and-white illustrations with costume sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ballet Russes, 1928 programHeading: (Ballet Russes) Author: [Fischer, Willy, editor] Title: XXIe Saison des Ballets Russes de Serge de Diaghilew Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Théatre Sarah-Bernhardt Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nijinsky (Vaslav).- Benois (Alexandre, 1870-1960) Original costume design for Nijinsky in theNijinsky (Vaslav).- Benois (Alexandre Nikolayevich, designer for the Ballets Russes under Sergei Diaghilev, 1870-1960) Original costume design for Nijinsky in the Ballets Russes production of 'Le PaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benois (Alexandre) Original costume design for the Ballets Russes production of 'Petrushka', brushBenois (Alexandre Nikolayevich, designer for the Ballets Russes under Sergei Diaghilev, 1870-1960) Original costume design for the Ballets Russes production of 'Petrushka', brush and black ink with waSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER. Finnish .813 Silver Footed and LiddedTankard. Finnish silver marks with an undetermined maker's mark, .813 silver stamp and a date letter of H6 signifying 1937. Inscribed, "Prix d'honneur de la ville de vaasa pour les Championnals de TirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936 Frame: 17" x 21 1/2" Aquatint: 12 3/4" x 17 1/4" Aquatint and drypoint from Picasso: Eaux-fortes originales pour les Textes de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypesUnique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypes Description (FR): Lot unique de prototypes d'uniformes pour les Expos de Montréal. Il s'agit de prototypes produits par Rawling pour approbation par CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Vox Lithograph Composition w COAMaximilien Vox, French 1894 - 1974, Lithograph Composition Pour Les Oeuvres de Beaumarchais with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art. Please note description on COA. Framed measures 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE DE FRANCE EN BANDES DESSINEES, LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE1980. Collection Larousse complète version luxe en tres bon etat, 9 volumes, 1150 pages. Index 24 fiches pedagogiques +2 posters. Une approche historique ludique pour les amateurs de bandes dessineesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Comite Americaine pour les Regions Devastatees deGeo Dorival & G. Capon 27.5"x42.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
7 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000