Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Signed 4.5 Ft 6 Panel Scroll ScreenChinese Calligraphy Signed 4.5 Ft 6 Panel Scroll Screen, folding, each panel 55 x 19.6 x 6 inches overall, 55 x 20 x 5 folded for shipping. Provenance: Private collection, Palm Beach County, Florida,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Or White Metal Arab 2.5inBronze Or White Metal Arab 2.5in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 2Shipping: Except for a few large items that are designated in their listings all items are releaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Named Palm Beach Co. FL. Spl. Dep. Sheriff BadgeNice obsolete five-point star Palm Beach County Florida Special Deputy Sheriff Badge issued to Hank Nolan. The badge is in good condition with pinback, has some surface age wear. Back is unmarked. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Bronze And Bronze Or White Metal Cocker Spaniel And St BernardTwo Bronze And Bronze Or White Metal Cocker Spaniel And St Bernard. 2in and 1.6in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 5Shipping: Except for a few large items that are dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 6 Bronze And Or White Metal Squirrels Mouse Mice Rooster Great Tit Bird Caiman Or MonitorCollection 6 Bronze And Or White Metal Squirrels Mouse Mice Rooster Great Tit Bird Caiman Or Monitor Lizard. 0.5in to 1.75in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 6ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Or White Metal Kittens Playing On Ladder With Mandolin 2.4inBronze Or White Metal Kittens Playing On Ladder With Mandolin 2.4in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 3Shipping: Except for a few large items that are designated in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palm Beach Co. FL. Spl. Deputy Sheriff BadgeNice obsolete small Palm Beach County Florida Special Deputy Sheriff Badge. The badge is in nice condition with pinback, has some surface wear. Back is maker marked Flagler Range. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIM PETERSON "COBB'S CORNER, PUB" FLORIDA PAINTINGTim Peterson (b. 1951) Oil on canvas painting titled "Cobb's Corner Pub" at the loop in Ormond Beach, Volusia County, Florida. The road is lined with palm trees traveling to Cobb's Corner which was orSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH J. HOLLEBBECK (20th C., Florida) SeascapeOil on board, 20 x 18 in. Joseph Hollenbeck was one of the first artists working in Palm Beach. Hollenbeck said he had been painting in Palm Beach, “since South County Road was a cow path.” BeginnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palm Beach International Art & Antique Fair 1999Palm Beach (Florida) International Art & Antique Fair Paintings Furniture Jewelry Silver Textiles & Objects January 28th to February 7th, 1999 Almost all pages aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Postcards, Florida Scenes, Lot of 5Postcards of different Florida locations (Palm beach, Miami Jockey Club, Recreation Pier, Pier Casino, County Beach), lot of 5 color cards. 3 have writing on the back, 2 are in original purchase condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tonka #5 "Palm Beach County Fire-Rescue"This is a modified Tonka toy. It looks wonderful. 17" Long. Made of Pressed Steel. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Silver Plate Awarded to Mortimore Howell Cobb, Palm Beach, Florida (1904-1986), theGroup of Seven Silver Plate Awarded to Mortimore Howell Cobb, Palm Beach, Florida (1904-1986), the oldest living survivor of the Titanic. Four engraved from the Everglades Club, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH LA PIERRE PAINTING - PALM BEACH FLORIDAJoseph LaPierre (1945-2009) Acrylic on canvas painting of a village by the sea. Measures 37.5" x 25.5" framed. Label on verso from Joseph LaPierre Palm Beach Gardens, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER PALM BEACH FLORIDA SPOON SETSET OF VINTAGE STERLING SILVER PALM BEACH FLORIDA PALM TREE SPOON SET (MONOGRAMMED D)-201 GRAMS-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, MINOR BEND-DP63022 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A lSee Sold Price
Sold20181961 Jackie Kennedy Exits Limo in Palm beach FloridaModern print approx.. 8in/10in with ample white borders for easy framing.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PRINT HOTEL BILLOWS PALM BEACH FLORIDAOpened in 1915 the Hotel Billows was the first hotel in Palm Beach to be open year round. During prohibition there were several gunfights among the guests.Framed print of Hotel Billows is 23" wide x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024The Breakers Palm Beach Florida Folder of 20 Photo GravuresThe Breakers Palm Beach Florida, Folder of 20 Photo Gravures, Published by The Interstate Co, Chicago Ill, The Albertype Co., Brooklyn, N.Y., Condition very good, cover has chips, creases and tears toSee Sold Price
Sold20201961 Jackie Kennedy Exits Limo in Palm beach FloridaModern print approx.. 8in/10in with ample white borders for easy framing Size: 8" x 10" perfect collectible memoriableSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBicycle Avenue Palm Beach Florida Vintage Photograph Canvas Reproduction$345
278 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCYolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy Impasto$950(8 bids)
Featured2024Avra Art Auctions VERNETTE KIRKPATRICK "Always On Sunday" Football Players 1969 Exhibited Palm BeachSee Sold Price
281 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Michel Henry French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Seaside Sunlit Still Life 40in x$475(2 bids)