Sold2021A Louis Philippe fruitwood vitrineA Louis Philippe fruitwood vitrinesecond quarter 19th centuryFitted with three shelves to the interior.height 82in (208.5cm); width 54in (137cm); depth 22in (56cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE PERIOD FRUITWOOD VITRINEFrench Louis Philippe period fruitwood vitrine/ display cabinet, mid 19th c., having molded cornice, over dual glazed doors, rising on plinth base, approx 35"h, 44.25"w, 11.25"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Provincial Fruitwood Vitrine CabinetA Louis XV Provincial Fruitwood Vitrine Cabinet 19th Century Height 47 1/4 x width 20 3/4 x depth 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis Philippe Provincial Carved FruitwoodFrench Louis Philippe Provincial Carved Fruitwood Buffet. Overcast top above three short drawers and three cupboard doors, each with carved elements applied to drawer fronts, with carved ovals and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Fruitwood SetteeAntique French Provincial Fruitwood Settee in the Louis Philippe Taste, arched crest rail, heavily scrolled arms, flared legs, h. 34 1/2 in., w. 59 1/2 in., d. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Fruitwood VitrineFrench Provincial Fruitwood Vitrine mid-19th century, the molded and rounded cornice above a conforming case fitted with two doors, each with an upper glazed and grilled panel and a lower shaped panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut MarbleFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the canted corner reeded edge highly figured gray marble over a frieze drawer and three deep drawers, on a plinth base on stSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge topFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge top over a setback frieze drawer above three deep drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.-38 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Cherry Sideboard, 19th c., the rounded edge and corner topFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Cherry Sideboard, 19th c., the rounded edge and corner top over three setback cavetto frieze drawers, above three setback cupboard doors, on a plinth base on ogSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE FRUITWOOD COMMODEFrench Louis Philippe fruitwood commode, mid 19th c., having a rectangular paneled top over four drawers, the upper drawer appearing as trim, rising on stepped bracket feet, approx 36"h, 45"w, 24.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Philippe Fruitwood DaybedLouis-Philippe Fruitwood Daybed mid-19th century, the headboard and footboard each paneled and with a rounded crest, fronted by a paneled standard, joined by shaped rails and raised on molded block fSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Mahogany Desk,French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Mahogany Desk, 19th c., with a rear superstructure with eight fitted drawers, on a base with an inset leather writing surface over a center frieze drawer, flankSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE FRUITWOOD SIDEBOARDFrench Louis Philippe fruitwood sideboard, late 19th c., having rectangular case, fitted with two drawers, with shield-form escutcheons, over double-door cabinet, opening to shelves, rising on bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the sloping edge top over threeFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the sloping edge top over three setback deep drawers, on a plinth base on block feet, H.- 34 3/4 in., W.- 45 1/8 in., D.- 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode,French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded edge top over a long cavetto frieze drawer, above three deeper drawers, on ogee block feet, H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 47 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Oak Armoire, 19th c., the ogee crown over double paneledFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Oak Armoire, 19th c., the ogee crown over double paneled doors on a plinth base on stepped ogee block feet, H.- 96 in., W.- 60 in., D.- 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved CherryFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Cherry Sideboard, 19th c., the rectangular top over two frieze drawers, above double cupboard doors, on a plinth base with bracket feet, with keys, H.- 36 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Louis Philippe Style Carved BeechFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Style Carved Beech Polychrome Bookcase, 19th c., the stepped ogee crown over mullioned glazed double doors over three drawers, flanked by reeded pilasters, on a plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Pine Sideboard, late 19th c., the canted corner top overFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Pine Sideboard, late 19th c., the canted corner top over three frieze drawers above two cupboard doors flanking a center panel and flanked by canted pilaster siSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, late 19th c., the stepped edge rectangularFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Sideboard, late 19th c., the stepped edge rectangular top over two fielded panel frieze drawers, above double fielded panel cupboard doors, flanked by reSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the reeded edge roundedFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the reeded edge rounded corner highly figured gray marble over a setback cavetto frieze drawer, three deep drawers, and a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Philippe Fruitwood and Burl Elm BuffetLouis-Philippe Fruitwood and Burl Elm Buffet mid-19th century, with a molded and framed top above a pair of drawers, each with brass bails and above two framed and paneled doors. h. 41", w. 53-1/2", dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Philippe Fruitwood Enfilade, circa 1860, H.- 40 in., W.- 63 1/2 in., D.- 20 in.Louis Philippe Fruitwood Enfilade, circa 1860, three bolection moulded drawers over three cabinet doors, with shelved interior, on bracket feet, H.- 40 in., W.- 63 1/2 in., D.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Louis Philippe Oak Sideboard, mid 19th c., H.- 41 1/4 in., W.- 57 1/4 in., D.- 23French Provincial Louis Philippe Oak Sideboard, mid 19th c., two board top with moulded surround, two frieze drawers over two cabinet doors, to a shelved interior, on shaped moulded feet, H.- 41 1/4 iSee Sold Price
BonhamsA French provincial parquetry fruitwood armoire bibliothèque Louis XV, with 18th century an...A$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau 9.6 inch Dinner Plates$1,200