Sold2023Compote/Punch Bowl, Two Piece, ABCGCompote/Punch Bowl, Two Piece, ABCG, 9" x 9", Modified Flashed Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Punty, Diamond, Miter And Fan Motif, Some Minor Professional Touch-Ups On Rim Of Bowl, Kansas Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Signed Hawkes AlbionPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Albion, 13.75" x 15", Exceptional Size, Perfect Blank, Total Weight Of Over 23 Pounds, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Signed J. Hoare HindooPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed J. Hoare Hindoo Pattern, 10.25" x 10", Nice Example, Patricia Finley Collection. See Additional Photo. UPDATED 3-3-23: Chip On One Miter TopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes American Brilliant cut glass Queens pattern twoHawkes American Brilliant cut glass Queens pattern two piece punch bowl. Signed on bowl inside bottom. 11-3/4" diameter. 13" total height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed LibbeyTwo Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 12.25 x 14", Corinthian Pattern, Excellent Condition, Rich & Sandy Encelewski Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two PartPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two Part, 14.75" x 14", Beautiful Hobstar, Clear Mitered Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Star Motif, Pattern Matched Base, This A Known Hawkes Pattern, Currently UnableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9.75" x 16", Pink And Blue Exterior, Vintage Decor, White Interior With Eight Maidens In Sheer Dresses, Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed, Dated 1895, New Jersey CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9.25" x 14.25", Marked T & V Limoges, Green Luster Finish, Yellow Interior, Hand Painted Vintage Decor, Artist Signed, Dated 1913, New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carnival Punch Bowl & CupsSigned Imperial Glass. Two piece punch bowl measures 14" x 14". Along with 12 matching cups.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Tiffany Gold Favrile Two Piece Punch Bowl AndSigned Tiffany Gold Favrile Two Piece Punch Bowl And Stand. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 125.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To PickSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCGSigned HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCG Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Massive - OutstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD CUT-CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWLin two parts; each piece signed; 11 inches diameter; 11 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Matching 13" Punch Ladle with Gorham Shell-Shaped Dipper - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 5.75" X 11.75" - Signed Libbey Lenox Pattern (AKA Known as Comet) - Designed by W.C. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 11" X 12" - Signed Egginton Marquis Pattern - Extra Clear Blank - Exactly as Featured in ACGA Egginton Catalog Reprint, Page 49See Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two-Part Punch Bowl - Brunswick Pattern Signed HawTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - Signed Hawkes Brunswick Pattern - Exceptionally Rare Shape and Size for Brunswick PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES RALEIGH PATTERN - FULLY PATTERN CUT BASE - HIGHEST QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCG Signed Libbey Sultana Pattern - (10) Matching Punch Cups - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCGTWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCG SIGNED CLARK MERCEDES PATTERN - FLAWLESSLY CUT - EXCELLENT BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY SULTANA PATTERN BEAUTIFUL SQUAT SHAPE - QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl on Stand, Ca. 1900, H 13" Dia. 11"$40(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996$6,000
May 15Jasper52Gerard Hofmann (1917-1965), French ceramicist, own workshop. Two unique ceramic pieces: a pitcher$200