Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bulb Bonsai Planter PotsTwo hand decorated polychrome porcelain bulb pots with orange / red marks to the undersides. Both good condition with a few small edge and corner nick chips. No large chips, cracks, etc. Smaller pot wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Chinese Enameled Bulb Pots 3''x6.25''Pair Antique Chinese Enameled Bulb Pots 3''x6.25'' Each. Polychrome enameled lotus flower motifs over brass body. Edge ding and scattered chipping to enamel. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Fine Antique Chinese Porcelain Bulb PotEarly 19th century. Having a fine flared body with nicely decorated lid and body. The body having relife of grapes and leaves. Several small shallow nicks around the edge of the rim. No apparent restoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bulb PotAntique Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bulb Pot, Chinese cloisonne bulb pot having scrolling foliate decoration with circular dragon vignettes to each lobed side. 5" H x 8 1/2" W x 5 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Bulb PotsThis is a nice pair of antique Chinese export bulb pots. Each is hand painted with pierced exterior. No visible marks and measure as follows: Smaller one is 6" x 9" x 2.5" tall, bigger one is 6.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome decorated brush pot, decoratedA Chinese polychrome decorated brush pot, decorated with a figure in a river landscape, marked, H 13 - Diameter 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Chinese polychrome lacquered brush potThis piece is decortated with a red and a blue meandering dragon amid colored clouds, the base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark. Height 5.8 in, Diameter 5.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush PotDepicting with flower and bird motifs, seal mark to base, 14 cm high, 12.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Antique Chinese polychrome lacquered brush potThis piece is decortated with a red and a blue meandering dragon amid colored clouds, the base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark. Height 5.8 in, Diameter 5.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush PotChinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush Pot 5.25''x4.75''. Enameled scholar in landscape with calligraphy. Unmarked. Excellent condition, examined under blacklight. 20th century, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese polychrome glazed scroll potQing dynasty. The bamboo form vessel featuring applied decoration of birds, prunus, chrysanthemum, bamboo and orchid, all on a egg-yolk yellow glazed ground, fitted wood stand. Height: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush PotPainted with figures and calligraphy, h 28, dia 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Porcelain Bulb Pot, 20th c., of circular form, the nubbed sides with phoenix bird andChinese Glazed Porcelain Bulb Pot, 20th c., of circular form, the nubbed sides with phoenix bird and dragon decoration, the top with six holes for flowers, on a stepped socle support with floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing/Republic Polychrome Box Peony DesignTitle: Chinese Qing/Republic Polychrome Box Peony Design Dimension: 4 1/2" (11.4 cm) long x 3 1/4" (8.3 cm) deep x 2 1/4" (5.7 cm) tall. Additional Information: A heavy slab constructed porcelain boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese black cloisonne bulb potChinese black cloisonne bulb pot, of low circular form with an inverted rim, the interior centering a Shou character framed by stylized butterflies and foliate scrollwork, the exterior having all overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Polychrome painted Brush PotChinese Polychrome Painted Brush Pot; Height: 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Export Polychrome Tea PotHaving polychrome flowers, birds and butterflies as shown. Standing approx. 5.5" tall. Late 18th century possibly early 19th century. Condition is good. Provenance: From Cedar Fairmont Antiques. 40yrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME BRUSH POTChinese Hand Painted Polychrome Porcelain Brush Pot. Birds and Blossoms. Measures 3 1/4"x5 1/4. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain polychrome brush pot decorated with peach blossom 28 cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome brush pot decorated with peach blossom 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Export porcelain bulb potsmid-19th century; reticulated porcelain sides with blue and white crosshatch decoration, 2 in. H., 9 in. L., 6 in. W., and 2 in. H. 9 in. L., 6 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BRUSH POTS, - H: 4 in.TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BRUSH POTS. One, decorated with orange fu dogs; other, with flowering branches and pots - H: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese polychrome decorated cache-pot with anA Chinese polychrome decorated cache-pot with an animated scene and calligraphic texts (crack to the bottom), H 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTMeasurements: 6.5in x8.125in x 8.125in Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, polychrome landscape motif porcelain brush pot. Potted in brush pot shape, sturdily in cylindrical straight body, thick potted, deepSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece coffee service, Hankou (Hankow) circa 1910,£800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming Dynasty$750
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000