Sold2021Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Sugar & Creamer SetSterling sugar bowl and creamer marked for Manchester Silver Co. and Sterling 897 to bottom. 20th century. 2-5/8" to 2-3/4" high. 5.1 troy ounces total. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELGIN SILVER SMITH CO. STERLING SUGAR & CREAMERELGIN SILVER SMITH CO. STERLING SUGAR & CREAMER Hallmarked "Sterling", "1698", and "El SIL CO" (in a diamond lozenge). Each measures 3 1/4" (8.3cm) high x 3" (7.6cm) wide x 3" (7.6cm) long. Weighs 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Newburyport Sterling Sugar & Creamer, 5.465 TONewburyport Silver Co sterling silver sugar bowl & creamer, 5.465 TO, some dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF EL-SIL-CO STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER DISHESA WONDERFUL SET OF EL-SIL-CO STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER DISHES. THEY EACH MEASURE ABOUT 3 1/4" TALL AT THEIR HANDLES BY 4 1/4 LONG. THE CREAMER HAS A LITTLE WRINKLE ALONG THE BASE, OTHER THAN THASee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamercirca 1947-56 hallmark (directorship of Louis deBebian Moore), both with pattern number 22938, no monograms. 3 3/4 in. (creamer); 2 1/8 x 3 3/4 in. (sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Co. Sterling Sugar and Creamer 280gTiffany and Co. sterling silver sugar and creamer weigh 280 grams. Monogrammed. The creamer measures 2.5 in. tall x 3.25 in. wide and the sugar measures 2 in. tall x 4.125 in wide. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow Kinnard Sterling Silver Cream and SugarBigelow Kinnard & Co. Sterling Silver sugar and creamer with floral elements. H 3" Sterling Silver Sugar with two handles highly floral elements Condition: Excellent H 2-1/2" D base 2-1/4". Total WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & SugarTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar. 550 Broadway, Gold & Silversmiths. Grape leaves & grape repousse. Monogrammed. 42 ozt. Max. Ht. 8" W 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021SWEETSER & CO. STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAREngraved with an all-over floral motif. 4 1/2 and 4 inches. 10.85 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND SUGARTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR; 247 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR &A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER, 2 PCS, H 3", T.W. 6.88 TOZ An A. Stowell & Co. sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer. Each bearing signature branding and hallmarks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two matching sets of "Tiffany & Co. Makers" sterling silver sugar and creamers, all in very goodTwo matching sets of "Tiffany & Co. Makers" sterling silver sugar and creamers, all in very good condition - the largest measures 6 1/2"W x 2 1/8"H. Total weight 13.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Sugar Bowl & CreamerTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. This lot includes one sterling silver lidded sugar bowl and one sterling silver creamer, both marked Tiffany & Co Makers. Sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGARSTERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR Sterling silver Spaulding & Co. creamer and sugar designed by Julius Olaf Randahl. Marked to the underside of each. Weight: 272g Size: 2 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. 5 Pc. International Silver Co. SterlingTea Service. Including a teapot, coffee pot, lidded sugar, creamer, and a waste vessel. All items stamped verso, "I.S.Co. Sterling C308" with a pictorial maker's mark. Total approx. weight oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co., Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarTiffany and Co. (American, est. 1837). Sterling silver. Model: 17646E. Creamer: Height: 5 1/4", Length: 4 3/4", Depth: 3". Sugar bowl: Height: 5 1/2", Length: 6 1/2", Depth: 4 1/4". Total weight: 19.8See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SUGAR & CREAMEReach with maker's mark, further marked "Sterling Silver" and numbered "25523"; approximately 306 grams total; not monogrammed; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SUGAR & CREAMER1892-1902 maker's mark "Tiffany & Co", "Sterling Silver" and "T" for directorship of Charles L. Tiffany the creamer 4 1/2 inches high, the sugar 2 3/8 inches high 12 troy ounces total weight ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore repousse sterling sugar & creamerBaltimore Silver Co., late 19th/early 20th century, 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & Open SugarTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Creamer & Open Sugar marked on bottom Tiffany & Co. 1774 on both pieces. Weighing approx. 8.23oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Assorted Lot of Silver Items.Includes a monogrammed sterling Watson Co. round tray, a monogrammed Ellmore George III silver teapot, a Frank M. Whiting Co. sterling monogrammed sugar and creamer, a pair of Raimond German silver moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Creamer & Sugar w GrapesTiffany & Co. Sterling silver creamer and sugar with grape cluster handles. Creamer is 4" tall. Excellent condition. Weight = 9.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerSterling Silver Sugar & Creamer International Silver Co. Model C III, monogramed "S", 7.25ozt TW. creamer hgt 4 1/4". CONDITION: Very good, tarnished, small dent on base of creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weighted Sterling Candle Holders / Cream & Sugar(1) M. Fred Hirsch Co. weighted sterling silver creamer & sugar set. Marked with hallmarks STERLING WEIGHTED 80 to bottoms. Minor small light dings. (2) Pair Mueck-Carey weighted sterling silver candlSee Sold Price
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,700(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFour Tiffany & Co. / Ball, Black & Co. Silver Pieces$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
2 days LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRococo Revival Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer$250(2 bids)