Sold2021A group of Baccarat "Mille Nuits" crystal items20th Century Each etched: Baccarat / France Comprising a large flower vase (23.25" H x 7.25" Dia.), a large pedestal fruit bowl (15" H x 11.375" Dia.), a large cake stand (13.375" H x 11.25" Dia.),See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mythical Decorative VaseA hand-painted urn-shaped vase with a setting of mythical figures in a field outside a quaint village. Unmarked #Vase #Mythical Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13" H x 7.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large b/w vaseChinese large blue and white porcelain vase, decorated with white flowers. H: 14" x W: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large fancy vaseChinese large fancy porcelain vase, with flower and bird motif. H: 17.50" x W: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BLOWN GLASS ITEMSLARGE KINGS CROWN FLOWER HOLDER, TRIPLE BUD VASE AND SMALLER FLOWER HOLDER. 14"H X 7 1/2" DIA LARGEST Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these salSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Decorative Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Large decorative Chinese porcelain vase with floral bouquets and gilt lacquered finish, displayed on a carved wood base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Vase) H: 43" x D: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville art pottery 2pc group: Luffa brown large handled vase, Rosecraft dark green panel doubleRoseville art pottery 2pc group: Luffa brown large handled vase, Rosecraft dark green panel double bud gate vase with black-eyed Susan daisy flowers 8 1/2"H x 7"Diam. (lg vase)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS FLORAL URN VASESA set of vintage large vases having cherry blossom trees and other various flowers. Each measure approximately 12" H x 7" in Diameter. Total weight 5lbs,5.9oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DECORATIVE FAUX FLOWER VASESThree contemporary decorative glass vases with faux flowers and faux water including tulip, peonies, and other. Dimensions: (Tallest overall) H 15.25" x W 8" x D 9" Condition: Few flea bites to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Old Large Dutch Delft B & W Flower VaseFine Old Large Dutch Delft B & W Flower Vase early 19th century , in very good condition , size: 13 ( H ) X 7.1 ( W ) inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miriam Haskell faux seed pearl tiara with gold tone embossed flower petals, large faux pearls &Miriam Haskell faux seed pearl tiara with gold tone embossed flower petals, large faux pearls & rhinestones. From the collection of Connie DeNave, Jeweldiva. 5"inner W x 1 7/8"H x 3 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Blue Glass Flower VaseA beautiful, heavy, light blue, flower vase with a double bowl shape and geometric design. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"H x 5.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANN Pink Swan Planter / Vase / Decorative, c. 1985. LARGEBeautiful SWAN CERAMIC Import ART POTTERY— NICE Stylized DESIGN — c.1985. Pink Ground with Glossy Finish. Signed: MANN 1985 Approx. size: 10" L x 7.5" H x 5" Approx. weight: 1lb. 15 oz. VESee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Large Chinese Cloisonne Enameled VaseVery Large Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Vase. Decorated with birds and flowers in pastel shades. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 18-1/4" H x 7-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. of Chinese Porcelain Lidded UrnsPair of Chinese porcelain lidded urns decorated with hand painted vases of flowers in different shapes and sizes. Decorative trim around base, neck & rim of lid. Measures 12"H x 7.5"W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ASIAN VASE WITH WISTERIA FLOWERSCrackle glaze interior with elaborate hand painted details and wisteria on exterior. Beaded lip with double handles flanking shoulder. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 16" x W 8.5" x D 7.5" Condition: Some surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Enameled Vase, Floral Motif, Decorative Wire Bouquet designed by Jane Hutcheson/GorhaMaitland Smith Enameled Vase, Floral Motif, 11"h and Decorative Wire Bouquet designed by Jane Hutcheson for Gorham. with Enamel Flowers, 7 1/2"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding signed ceramic vase and faux coral specimen mounted on lucite base. Dimensions: (Coral) H 6" x W 7.5" x D 7.5" Condition: Some small chips to coral. One chip to lucite base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, Germany, large vase hand-painted with flowers in many colors and gold decoration.Meissen, Germany, large vase hand-painted with flowers in many colors and gold decoration. Early 20th century. Marked. First factory quality. Perfect condition. Measurements: H 24.5 x d 18.0 cm. ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain VaseLarge Vintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vase. Busy Figuralscene with home in the background and lots of flowers. Marked on bottom. Good condition. Measures 16" H x 7" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ASIAN DECORATIVE GROUPINGPrimarily Chinese. Including stone eggplant, stone flower sculpture, cloissonne, ceramics, lacquerware, etc. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 9.5" x W 7" x D 3" Condition: Various degrees of wear and use incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Famille Rose Covered VaseChinese enameled porcelain famille rose square form covered vase with flowers and heraldry; overall good condition, minor firing flaws; H 16" x W 4 7/8" x L 4 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Ornate Decorative AmphoraLarge decorative amphora vase with curled handles, flattened sides, and segmented flat rim. Beautiful turquoise finish with brown details. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 12.5"W x 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Brooks Auction 3.5' Tall Carved Stone Cornucopia Sculpture on Double Column Marble Pedestal$200(19 bids)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
21 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze Hand Painted Sevres Porcelain Clockset$8,000