Sold2018Quantity of various African and Asian tribal masks andQuantity of various African and Asian tribal masks and figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Carved Wood African Tribal MasksGroup of three various African tribal mask of different origin Approx height of largest mask 13.75" Provenance: From the Private Collection of Mr. Dani Saint-Oliver of Lithia Springs, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSVARIOUS TRIBAL MASKS WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS - LARGEST 15" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSVARIOUS SIZE AND STYLE - 10" TO 12" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADE THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "PERSONA" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk “Persona” scarf. The scarf depicts various tribal masks from the African/Egyptian region on an off white and brown background. The scarf is framed by geometrical tribal nSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Tribal Cultural Allegorical Mask GROUP LOTGroup of four (4) hand made masks with various tribal, allegorical, and other designs. Various traditions and markings. Measures 13 1/2 in. x 10 1/2 in. x 5 in. (largest). SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022African Primitive Tribal Carved Wood Masks LOTA collection of four (4) African primitive carved wooden masks. Hand made by tribal craftspeople in various anthropomorphic designs. No apparent signatures. Largest measures 8.5" x 5" x 3.75".ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tribal Ethnic MasksCarved Wood, fur, Polychrome. Asian or African origin. each approximately 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Pair of Masks, "mblo"Baule Masken-Paar, "mblo" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 & 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (See Sold Price
Sold20242 Baule Miniature Portrait Masks2 Miniatur-Masken, Porträts Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mixed Lot of Various PotteriesLOT TERRAKOTTA-ARBEITEN Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6 cm - 13 cm. Ø Max. 17 cm. CHF 900 / 1 800 EUR 774 / 1 548See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Zimba MasksMasken Paar Zimba, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 25 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1998). CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 720 / 3 440See Sold Price
Sold20242 Yoruba Masks, "gelede"2 Masken, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 - 48 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Jeder von Krankheit, UnfruchtbarkeitSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Dogon Iron Necklaces with various Beads, "amma talu"5 Ritual-Colliers, "amma talu" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Stein. H 31 - 58 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Eisenketten aus gewunSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman"2 Masken, "Hanuman" Nepal, Teraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 24,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022, Lot 29. - kanadische PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "Igbo masks are mSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sri Lankan Theater Masks3 Theater-Masken Sri Lanka Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 - 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen MurSee Sold Price
Sold2019ManiemaManiema An Essay on the Distribution of the Symbols and Myths as Depicted in the Masks of greater Maniema Felix, Marc München: Fred Jahn ISBN: none English and German text 313 pages Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Large Anthropomorphic NGBAKA Ubangi wooden Face Mask African Tribal Art MC 1887$950
15 hrs LeftJasper52Cute LEGA Lukwakongo Ya Wakusomba horned Mask Congo African Tribal Art mc 1910$120
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52BEMBE zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 0926$240
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52BEMBE Beautiful zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1840$240
15 hrs LeftJasper52BEMBE Nice zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art MC 1871$950
15 hrs LeftJasper52Cute SONGYE Kifwebe miniature female mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art mc 1749$240