Sold2022Brasserie Schneider by Quendray - Original Vintage Beverage Poster c1900Brasserie Schneider was a company based in Brive, France that specialized in sodas and beer. Albert Quendray created this image of a well-to-do group of companions enjoying afternoon soft drinks at seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renee Theobald Oil on Linen "Petit Village Pres Des Vosges"Renee Theobald (French 1926-2014) Oil on Linen "Petit Village Pres Des Vosges", signed lower right Theobald and titled on reverse of linen canvas, in molded gilt frame.Theobald studied at the SorbonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amant Constant Lambert Epinette des Vosges ZitherAmant Constant Lambert France,1843-1908 Maple bodied epinette with heart and clover shaped sound holes, marquetry inlay details, and a finely carved scroll. Wood,Overall 20 1/2" t x 3" w x 1 1/4" d. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE BARDET - LA PLACE DES VOSGES PAINTINGAndre Bardet - French 1909-2006 - Impressionist Painting of La Place Des Vosges France with Buildings and Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 24" x 29". 31" x 36" Ornate Gilt Frame with Name PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Renoux Signed 30/175 Lithograph "PLACE DES VOSGES"Andre Renoux Signed 30/175 Lithograph PLACE DES VOSGES, This is a beautiful piece great to bring together any living space. The artist uses vibrant colors and intricate designs to bring this work of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Place des Vosges Signed Rigal LithoPlace des Vosges by Jean Jacques Joachhim Rigal (French, 1926-1997). Lithograph numbered 11/100, signed by artist. Depicts the Place des Vosges, originally Place Royale, is the oldest planned square iSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique stone fireplace cariatides dated 1895Exceptional and rare French Embassy-quality fireplace Renaissance style with Cariatides dated 1895, France. Original. Hand-carved from that period in pure sand-stone dit "gres des Vosges". Sculptures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Bunel (French, b.1941) Oil on LinenUndated, signed lower left, depicting La Place Des Vosges in Paris, France; in a silver-tone and blue wood frame Height: 23 inches, Width: 28 1/4 inches (sight) Frame Size: 29 1/4 inches by 34 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRISELL, Susan. Lot of 4 Oil on Board.To Include: "Morning Light", 2009, signed and dated, lower right; titled, verso; "La Place des Vosges, Paris", 2005, signed and dated, lower right, titled and dated, verso; "Rome", 2007, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Bemelman (manner of), painting, 1964Ludwig Bemelman (manner of), painting, 1964, French School (20th c.), "Place des Vosges, Paris", oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower right, titled and dated verso with artist's name or signature "HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CEN COLOR ENGRAVING OF FRENCH CITY VIEWAn 18th-century attractive and uncommon European color engraving on paper, Place De Vosges Paris (Vue de la Place des Vosges cid.t Royale près le Boulevard St. Antoine). Cartographer: Matthaus MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018YVES GANNE (FRENCH, B. 1931), SIGNED LITHOGRAPHUnframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered lower left; info inscribed on back in pencil. Titled- "Place des Vosges" Numbered- 115/150 Overall- 21" x 30" Ref. - 371See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 20th CenturyParis, La Place Des Vosges, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Charles De…. Lower Right, Sight 14 X 20, Metal Frame 20 X 26 X 1 Inches. Glass Broken In Lower Right Corner. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flore Coloriee de PocheTitle: Flore Coloriee de Poche Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A l'Usage du Touriste Dans les Montagnes de la Suisse, de la Savoie, du Dauphine, des Pyrenees du Jura, des Vosges, etc. Publishers green boSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Quendray (French), Brasserie SchneiderA. Quendray (French), Brasserie Schneiderlithographic poster in colors, circa 1900, printed in Paris, framed. Frame dimensions 26 1/4 x 35 in. Private Collection, Chapel Hill, North Carolina AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Beer Stein Des Lager Freud LampsBeautiful pair of German figural beer steins depicting a fox hunting a family of deer. The handles of the beer steins are foxes. These gorgeous tankards have been turned into working lamps. Made in GeSee Sold Price
Sold20181926 Brasserie Lengrand Frog and Beer Original Paris1926 Brasserie Lengrand Frog and Beer Original Paris Poster: Gran Nerfi Paris. Framed and mounted to canvas. Measures 25 x18. Crease/tear marks on left side, otherwise in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1900 Brasserie Schneider Poster, QuendrayOriginal French Advertising Poster, 'Brasserie Schneider, J. Allary' with artwork by Albert Quendray. Measures approximately 24" x 32". Poster is overall in very nice condition. Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brasserie Schneider by A. Quendray (Belgium, 1900)HOTLINE: (657) 888-4170 Brasserie Schneider by A. Quendray (Belgium, 1900) 23.25" x 32.5" Advertising Poster Brasserie Schneider by A. Quendray (Belgium, 1900) 23.25" x 32.5" Advertising Poster BrasseSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'La Ligne bleue des Vosges' lamp base, 1914-18€300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000