Sold2022(2) Modern hanging wall mirrors(2) Modern hanging wall mirrors, Sculptors guild mirror with abstract woman with hat, along with bamboo form framed mirror, largest 45"h x 25-1/2"w, figural mirror with silvering and some small damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 19th C. Meissen Style Figural Wall MirrorLarge 19th C. Meissen German Porcelain Figural & Floral Encrusted Wall Mirror. 32.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CARVED WOOD DRAGON MIRROR, 63"H, 94"WMonumental Italian fantasy carved wood figural wall mirror, late 19th c., having sculptural frame modeled as a winged dragon in high relief, on molded circular mount, encasing shaped and beveled mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall MirrorA Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall Mirror. H 72"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall MirrorA Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall Mirror. H 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall MirrorA Large 19th Century French Figural Giltwood Wall Mirror. H 72"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF LARGE FIGURAL GILT WALL MIRRORSeach with etched glass marginal plates; approximately 95 x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Martinez Figural AbstractRicardo Martinez de Hoyos, Mexican, 1918-2009. A mid 20th century oil on paper figural abstract, titled "Father and Son". Signed "Ricardo Martinez" and dated "'65" lower right, tag from "Forsythe GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & METAL ROUND WALL MIRRORRia and Youri Augousti (French), brass patinated copper and shagreen wall mirror having layered textured and patterned circles flanking a shagreen circle, maker's mark to back. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror with CherubsVery large Italian Baroque Style giltwood wall mirror, oval, with cherub figural and foliate carved surround. The outer frame is surmounted by a scrolled crest with a central figural cherub sounding aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Abstract Painting Attributed Henry MooreAn original oil painting on canvas, attributed to Henry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986). An abstract figural work depicting an interior landscape with walls, manikins, artist sketches, and other foSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTED & PARCEL GILT WALL MIRRORthe rocaille figural frame surrounding a cartouche plate 98 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian carved giltwood wall mirror19th Century With central crest enclosing a diminutive mirror with engraved figural scene over a rectangular frame surrounding a rectangular mirror, with all-over openwork rocaille motifs 67" H x 45See Sold Price
Sold2019R & Y Augousti Shagreen and Brass MirrorRia and Yiouri Augousti French wall mirror with brass and shagreen finish. Metal tag on back. Measures 39" H x 24" W. Condition report: Good. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Italian Baroque Gold Leaf Wooden Ornate MirrorsA pair of impressive antique 18th / 19th century Italian Baroque gold gilt wooden wall mirrors having an ornate design with perched birds, scrolled leaf and three dimensional figural banister rail desSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Horner Oak Winged Griffin Dining Set11 Pcs. R.J. Horner Carved Oak Winged Griffin Dining Room Set. Bonnet top china cabinet has a beveled mirror back with figural winged griffin supports, bowed front door and side glass, has filigree anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Palatial French Wood Carving Figural MirrorVery Fine Palatial French Wood Carving Figural Mirror. - H 95" W 57"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirrorPace Style Wall Mirror. Lights up. Frosted mirror panel has lights behind. Mounted on large glass Form with rough cut edge and incised Starburst design. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, MID 18TH CENTURYA LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORMID 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY SWEDISH, IN THE MANNER OF BURCHARD PRECHT 218cm high, 120cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesThis mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Selected by John Dickinson, Monumental Crown of Thorns wall mirror from the Firehouse, San FranciscoSelected by John Dickinson Monumental Crown of Thorns wall mirror from the Firehouse, San Francisco c. 1930carved wood, mirrored glass 69 h × 45 w × 7 d in (175 × 114 × 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pace Abstract Figural Painting, Boat Wake(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Boat Wake, 1978, signed lower left, "Pace - 78", oil on canvas, 28 x 36 in.; wood lattice type frame, 28-1/2 x 36-5/8 in. Provenance: Sheridan Wood Nicholson RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ROCOCO STYLE FIGURAL MIRROR, SIGNED, 104" hMonumental Rococo style mirror, with figural carving in high relief, signed along bottom edge of frame, approx 104"h, 70"w, 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, Wall mirrorEbonized wood frame, metal and embossed copper inlays., Private collection - Milan, Italy, c. 1900, W. 55 - D. 3 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | "Anti-Hero" Music Video Used Original Artwork 泰勒·斯威$3,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$15(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare GOEBEL Friendship Collection New Baby Figural Mirror 12in$6
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall Mirror$15(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)