Sold2018R. Lalique crystal "Le Lys" for D'Orsay powder boxR. Lalique crystal "Le Lys" for D'Orsay powder box, floral pattern on lid, embossed R. Lalique and D'Orsay marks, appx 1 3/4" t x 4" dia. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Art Deco "Le Lys D'Orsay" Powder BoxAntique Rene Lalique French "Le Lys D'Orsay" covered powder jar. Features semi sepia patina to floral designed lid. Signed "R. Lalique" at bottom, with D'Orsay at lid. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Le Lys D'Orsay Eglantine BoxRene Lalique covered box created in 1919 for D'Orsay for their facial powder, the lid contains an all over floral design resembling Rene Lalique's eglantine flowers seen on other pieces, with shaded wSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Lalique "D'Orsay" Crystal Powder BoxR. Lalique "D'Orsay" Crystal Powder Box. Signed "D'Orsay" on lid. Not signed on bottom. Perfect condition. 1.75"h x 4.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018R LALIQUE D'Orsay Powder Jar. Crystal Box with frR LALIQUE D'Orsay Powder Jar. Crystal Box with frosted five petal flower design. Impressed mark-- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 4.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume AssortmentLalique Crystal Perfume Assortment (3) items including R. Lalique 'D'Orsay' pressed glass powder box, floral having a sepia patina top, block signed on underside; 'Robinson' perfume atomizer bottle anSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique for D’Orsay Deux Sirènes Glass Powder Box c. 1920R. Lalique for D’Orsay Deux Sirènes Glass Powder Box including base, “La Powder Merveilleuse au Parfum D’Orsay Rachel”. Circa: 1920. Size: 1 1/4" high x 3 3/8” wideSee Sold Price
Sold20211912 Rene Lalique D'Orsay "Camelias" powder box1912 R. Lalique for D'Orsay "Camelias” clear glass powder box, frost low relief daisy on cover, laurel leaf band on box rim, gray patina. Lalique mark. *Reason it is named "Camelias” is unknown. 3See Sold Price
Sold20152 Lalique crystal circular vanity boxessecond quarter-20th century; L'Origan box with stylized woman and floral swag decoration, made for Coty, molded "Lalique Depose" 3 in. Diam., and "Le Lys powder box" with molded prunus lid, acid etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume BottleLalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume Bottle, impressed R. Lalique {Height 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.Lalique Perfume Bottle for Le Lys d'OrsayR.Lalique Perfume Bottle for Le Lys d'Orsay. Condition is good. No Damage. Measures 8-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20241924 R. Lalique "Meudor" Powder Box for D'Orsay, 3 1/4"D.1924 R. Lalique "Meudor" Powder Box for D'Orsay, 3 1/4"D.See Sold Price
Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Meudon powder box, D'Orsay1924 R. Lalique "Meudon” powder box for D'Orsay, clear/frost glass cover, brown celluloid base (warped). Both parts marked Lalique. *Rare earliest version of this box, later issued for Lalique shopsSee Sold Price
Sold2018R LALIQUE "TROIS FIGURINES" POWDER BOX FOR D'ORSAY3 3/4" DIAMETER--MINOR FLAKES TO BOTTOM OF EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Frosted Glass Powder Box Marked DOrsayR. Lalique Frosted Glass Powder Box Marked DOrsay With Three Dancing Nudes & Garland, but is unmarked Lalique. 1 1/2 x 3 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Crystal Powder Box for D' Orsay,R. Lalique Crystal Powder Box for D' Orsay, brown coloring, frosted, 4" diameter, signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO R. LALIQUE FROSTED GLASS POWDER BOXESTrois figurines glass powder box for D'Orsay, one marked Toujour Fidele Peach. Circular form with laurel pattern to rim and three central bacchanalian female figures to lid. Impressed R.Lalique to basSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique powder box,nudes, D'Orsay,1 1/2" X 3 3/4"Rene Lalique frosted powder box, made for D'Orsay, the cover revealing three scarf dancing nudes. Height 1 1/2 inches, diameter 3 3/4 inches. The bottom is mold marked R. Lalique, France and stamped LSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 3) Lalique and Lalique design dresser boxes(Lot of 3) Lalique and Lalique design dresser boxes, comprising Le Lys for D'Orsay box, unmarked, 4"dia; Helene box with grey patina, engraved 'Lalique', 3.5"h and L'origan or Jaccee pink box, 3.25"diSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO RENÉ LALIQUE CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS "LE LYS"TWO RENÉ LALIQUE CLEAR AND FROSTED GLASS "LE LYS" ACCOUTREMENTS FOR D'ORSAY, CIRCA 1922, comprising a large flacon, the bottle of upright circular disc shape with intaglio molded front of overlappingSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique - Art Deco Powder Box - 1920'sRené Lalique Art Deco Powder Box (1920's) Description: Marked R.Lalique, France and printed Toujours Fidèle Roche below, marked D'Orsay on the side Dimension (PO): 1 1/2" x 3 3/4" x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold20231922 D'Orsay Le Dandy Black Crystal Baccarat Perfume Sealed with Original BoxPerfumes and powders may not smell the same as they did when they were first created due to chemical changes over time and exposure to light and air. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in GSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN R. LALIQUE LE LYS FRENCH CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE'Le Lys' pattern bottle with brown stain, embossed signature underside of the base. Measures 4 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything weSee Sold Price
Sold20241924 R. Lalique "Lucie" Powder Box, 1 3/8" x 3" Diameter.1924 R. Lalique "Lucie" Powder Box, 1 3/8" x 3" Diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vase$270(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$650(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLALIQUE LIGHT IRIDESCENT ORANGE RAINETTE FROG PAPERWEIGHT Authentic vintage Lalique Light$60(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"$80,000(1 bid)