Sold2015Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873-1939)Work on the ShoreOil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George V ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver mug, London 1930 by Omar Ramsden (1873-1939)A George V ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver mug, London 1930 by Omar Ramsden (1873-1939) of cylindrical form upon a skirting circular foot, a moulded shaped section handle terminating inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Pesce (Italian, born 1939) Greene StreetGaetano Pesce (Italian, born 1939)Greene Street Chair, 1984, VitraCast resin, rubber,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MOSER 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14)CARL MOSER 1873 Bozen - 1939 ebenda 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14) Farbholzschnitt auf Japan, auf Papier montiert. 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 52,5 x 43 cm). Unten links in der Platte monogrammiert 'C.M.'; unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyril Lixenberg & George NamaCyril Lixenberg (Dutch, 1932-2015 ) "Number 2" and George Nama (American, born 1939) "Computer Landscapes #5"R: Signed 'Nama' 'Computer Landscapes #5' A.P. 1968. L:39" x 25"; R: 18" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016George Elbert Burr "Sketch on Apache Trail, Arizona"GEORGE ELBERT BURR (American 1859-1939) "Sketch on Apache Trail, Arizona" Etching. Sight: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches; Frame: 15 5/8 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed l/l, titled l/r. [CONDITION: In overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water WheelErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water Wheel circa 1910, oil on canvas. Authenticated by Dr. John Driscoll, of Babcock Gallery for David David Inc. 28 x 33 in. From artist to Kip PowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST LAWSON (1873 - 1939): "WINDING ROAD TO CRIPPLEoil on panel, unsigned, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York; 7 x 9 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil onErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil on board, signed lower left E. Lawson. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
2020Ernest LawsonErnest Lawson (American 1873 - 1939). "Hudson Valley" landscape. Signed Oil on Maisonette. 15.1/2" X 19.1/2". A rolling summer landscape, executed in the post-impressionist taste. Ornamental gilt-woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939)Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Lawson" (lower left) 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains LandscapeErnest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains Landscape. size: 16 x 20, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) Rare Western Impressionist LandscapeErnest Lawson (1873-1939) Original oil on canvas on board of a western American landscape. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Antique gold gilded frame. Singed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Peninsular War Group Sir George R. BinghamRare Peninsular War Group - Sir George R. Bingham This lot consists of the Army Gold Cross, Army Gold Medal, Order of the Bath (neck badge and breast badge), and the Order of the Tower & Sword; all awSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin (George R. R. ) [A Song of Ice and Fire], 5 vol., first editions, 1996-2011.NO RESERVE Martin (George R. R. ) [A Song of Ice and Fire], first editions, 5 vol., comprising: A Game of Thrones, 1996; A Clash of Kings, jacket spine faded, 1998; A Storm of Swords, cloth spine endSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Garden Wall," 1984$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[PAUL, Frank R.]. A group of 3 original paintbrushes formerly owned by Frank R. Paul.$250
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Hollyhocks," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Cafe in Zattere," 1991$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHORNIG, Charles D. (ed.). Future Fiction. Vol. I, nos. 1-4. 1939-1940. INSCRIBED BY FRANK R. PAUL TO$250
4 days LeftKing GalleriesGeorges Kamke (French 1889 - ?) oil on board painting of portrait of a man$100
2 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[RACKHAM, Arthur, illustrator]. GRAHAME, Kenneth. The Wind in the Willows. 1940. LIMITED EDITION.$150(1 bid)