Sold2021Rachel McClelland Sutton Still Life of TulipsSutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982), Still Life of Tulips, Oil on canvas, 24 x 19.25 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gold wood frame measuring 28.5 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rachel McClelland Sutton Still Life of TulipsSutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982), Still Life of Tulips, Oil on canvas, 24 x 19.25 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gold wood frame measuring 28.5 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rachel McClelland Sutton Portrait of a LadySutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982), Portrait of a Lady, possibly a Self Portrait c.1930s, oil on canvasboard, front is unsigned, artist's name in pencil in an unknown hand on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rachel McClelland Sutton Pittsburgh Mills WatercolorSutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982), Pittsburgh Mills and Hills, undated, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, full sheet 24 x 19 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel McClelland Sutton Pittsburgh Water ColorSutton, Rachel McClelland (Pittsburgh/American, 1887-1982) watercolor, showing a Pittsburgh bridge, measuring 17 by 12 inches, in a wood frame measuring 24 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rachel McClelland Sutton WatercolorSutton, Rachel McClelland (20th Century Western PA), Title: Coastal Landscape, Medium: watercolor, Dimensions: 13 x 16 inches, Signature: signed lower right, Frame Type: gold and black wood measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel McClelland Sutton 1942 Western PA Genre SceneSutton, Rachel McClelland (American/Western PA, 1887-1982),Sharing The Newspaper, 1942, pencil drawing, 13 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower right, A Western Pa. Genre Scene of a rural vista with ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rachel McClelland Sutton watercolor MoroccoSutton, Rachel McClelland (American, 1887-1982), Morocco, 1978, watercolor, 12.5 x 16 inches, signed Rachel McClelland Sutton lower left, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965), Zinnias., Oil on canvas, 32" xJANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois, 1876-1965Zinnias. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Oil on canvas, 32" x 32". Framed 38.5" x 38.5". Notes:Jane Peterson made her debut in the artSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Zinnias, Oil on BoardDavid Burliuk (Ukrainian, 1882-1967), 'Zinnias', oil on board, signed L/R and dated 1948, 18" x 14 1/2", framed 24" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Young Fine Arts Gallery, Portsmouth, New Hampshire, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARCLAY, McClelland. Oil on Canvas. Figuresin Conversation. Signed lower left. McClelland Barclay (American, 1891-1943). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 51" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Baker (1980) THE FUTURE IS CLEAN (RACHEL), oilJimmy Baker (1980) THE FUTURE IS CLEAN (RACHEL), oil resin and laser engraving on panel, signed and dated 2007 on verso, 19 X 15 inches Roberts and Tilton LA Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist American Vase of Zinnias; Oil on CanvasModernist American Vase of Zinnias; Oil on Canvas on stretcher signed indistinctly lower right corner recto; framed. Height of art 16 inches (40.5 cm.) X width of art 20 inches (50.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of zinnias., Oil on board, 12" x 8". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyStill life of zinnias. Unsigned.Oil on board, 12" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Early Zinnias", oil on paper, monogrammed lower center, inscribed "Clemence" lower right, 14 1/2 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed, overall 22 3/8 in. x 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wall paneling, monogrammed lower center, 17 1/4 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Zinnias," H.- 24 in., W.- 12 in., Framed- H.- 25Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Zinnias," oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-center right, hand-written label with provenance affixed en verso, presented in a painted black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL O'SHAUGHNESSY (20thC., Martha's Vineyard)MICHAEL O'SHAUGHNESSY (20thC., Martha's Vineyard) "Zinnias", oil on canvas, signed 'O'Shaughnessy' (lower left), inscribed 'Zinnias O's' on tape affixed to frame verso, good condition, UV clean, 27x27See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hood, ZinniasMary Hood Zinnias oil on canvas 12 h × 10 w in (30 × 25 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Mary G.L. Hood'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Miksch Sutton (American/Nebraska, 1898-1982) OIl on Canvas, "Great Horned Owl", H 20" W 16"$500
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1st Ed Judy Bolton The Clue In The Ruined Castle$1
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Rachel's tomb - painting on glass - Jerusalem, early 1920sPainting in oil colors on glass$240
BonhamsCornelis Jonson van Ceulen (London 1593-1661 Utrecht), and studio Portrait of Sir Gyles Hungerfo...£5,500
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$300(5 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$250(8 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Flying Witch Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$290(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks Bicycle$110(7 bids)