Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel, "Untitled" Acryic on canvas, 1980Artist: Rafael Coronel Title: Untitled (The old man with sword) Year: 1980 Medium: Acrylic on canvas. Size: 39" x 47" (100 x 120 cm.) Signed: Hand signed lower right Condition: In Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Attributed to Rafael CoronelAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled (Profile of a Man), 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 49.25"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Woman in Brownacrylic on canvas; signed lower left, inscribed to verso "Angelo-Ellis Horvitz with best wishes and Affeccion [sic] / Rafael Coronel 1979", titled to printed and typewritten labels on stretcher 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat)Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat) Oil on canvas 20 x 28 (in) 30.75 x 38.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Rafael Coronel, lower right Two tags indicating a loan of the artwork fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONELAcrylic on canvas, circa 1980. Size 120 x 100 cm (42 x 37 in) Signed lower right. Provenance, Galeria Esthela Shapiro, acquired in 1986 by the present owner. Gallery documentation, label on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019) "El Paletero"Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932 - 2019) "El Paletero" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('73) lower left. Inscribed verso on canvas. Sight Size: 39.75 x 25.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 42.5 x 28.75 in.See Sold Price
2021RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): UNTITLEDmixed media on cotton paper signed lower right 27 1/4 x 39 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Las Holandesaspencil and oil on illustration board; signed lower right, titled lower left Sight: 28 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (72.4 x 97.8 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (92.1 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a CalaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932-2019) Nahuatl, acrylic on mansoniteRafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932-2019) Nahuatl, acrylic on mansonite, image size: 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Frame size: 28 1/2 x 36 x 3 in. Signed on bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4 Signed lower right R Coronel. Provenance: Forsythe Gallery, Inc., Ann Arbor MISee Sold Price
Sold2017RAFAEL CORONEL, Untitled, Signed and dated 69, PastelRAFAEL CORONEL, Untitled, Signed and dated 69, Pastel and ink on paper, 44 x 58.5 cm / 17.3 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (1932 - 2019): FIGUREwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled lower left; 29 x 39 inches sight; 39 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel 1932-2019 Painting "Life Progression"Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019) Painting. He was active/lived in Mexico. Rafael Coronel is known for Figure, portrait, animal easel and mural painting.. Measure 25" x 34", Sight 12" x 20". From A Mo EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Rafael CoronelRafael Coronel (Mexican, 1932-2019), Untitled (Young Girl), oil on masonite, signed lower right, masonite: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Système caja y menta, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field 73-20I;£600
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWild Turkey Kentucky Straight Bourbon 8-Years Old 4/5 Qt. Bottled 1973$900