Sold2016Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin,Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin, 27 chromolithographs with printed borders, 2 charts, complete, original cloth gilt, serious browning and staining, bookSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla DeTitle/Content of Map: Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla De Cuba... 1866 Cartographer: CHURRUCA, CEBALLOS, LATORDE... ETC. Date: 1876 Publisher: DIRECCION DE HIDROGRAFICA Size: 24Height -See Sold Price
Sold2022[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed map. 29.5 x 41 inches (75 x 104 cm); framed. Showthrough of a linen backing, visible folds, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL DUSSAN (1957 - ) Colombia Original MixtaThe dimensions are Approx. 14" x 10". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL DUSSAN (1957 - ) Colombia Original MixtaThe dimensions are Approx. 14" x 10". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wSee Sold Price
Sold20181850 May Map of Cuba with Vignettes of Cuban Life --Reserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1850 May Map of Cuba with Vignettes of Cuban Life -- Mapa Historico Pintoresco Moderno de la Isla de Cuba Date: 1850 Cartographer: B. May Size: 16.5 x 22.5 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuban Historic Interest Books, 14Group of books of Cuban Historic interest, 14, and comprising: D. Jacopo de Pezuela, "Historia de la Isla de Cuba", Four Vols., Bailly-Balliere: Madrid, 1878; Pedro J. Guiteras, "Historia de la Isla dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josep Renau Montoro (Spanish, 1907–1982) BalearesPatronato Nacional Del Turismo / Baleares / La Isla De Las Maravillas 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 43 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mapa Historico Pintoresco... Cuba... [ca. 1853].[New World/Caribbean] MAPA HISTORICO PINTORESCO MODERNO DE LA ISLA DE CUBA. [Bernardo May, ca. 1853]. Folding map with roads, rails, and towns. Table of longitude, latitude, and distance between citieSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Pre-Revolutionary Books On Cuba, 13Group of thirteen historical books on Cuba comprising "Los Tres Primeros Historiades de la Isla de Cuba" in 3 volumes by Arrate, Urrutia & Valdes circa 1877, "Diccionario de la Isla de Cuba" in 4 voluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bregante/Serra: Sto. Domingo / Spanish HispaniolaReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carta Esferica de Una Parte de la Isla de Sto. Domingo con los desemboques al N. de la misma Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia / F. Bregante and P. Serra Place / DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sp. Admiralty: Antique Map Sta. Ana Bay/Curaçao”Title/Content of Map: Plano del Canal y Bahia Sta. Ana en la Isla de Curazao Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia Place & Date: Madrid / 1809 Size: 12 3/8" x 8 3/8" Condition: b&w; strong, dark imprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafael Dussan, Colombian (B. 1957 - ) Mixed Media onRafael Dussan, Colombian (B. 1957 - ) Mixed Media on Paper "Espacio Habitado" Signed Lower Left and Dated 2002. Artist Information En Verso. Excellent Condition. Measures 11-1/4 Inches by 15-1/4 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(13) Ox Horn Hair CombsCollection of thirteen vintage hair combs, of carved ox horn, featuring style originating from San Antonio de la Isla (Mexico), includes examples featuring variety of motifs, including horse, pigs, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Visit Cuba, Pan American Airways" PosterCuba is an island nation located in the Caribbean, south of Florida and the United States. It comprises the main island of Cuba, the Isla de la Juventud, and several archipelagos. Here are key aspectsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cuba Military Crest19th Century Spanish American War Era Cuban Flag Standard Hand Emroided Embroidary Double Sided Tapestry " Octavo Escua-Dron Rural La Siempre Fiel Isla De Cuba A Fernando 70. " " Escuadrones Rura-LesdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Royo silkscreenJose Royo (Spanish 1945- )- ''Sol De La Isla''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 12/275 in pencil, very good condition. 28 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLY RONIS - Place de la Bastille, 1957Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title:Place de la Bastille, 1957 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 8 X 11.5 inches Willy Ronis (1910-2009) was a French photographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Moore (American B. 1957)Andrew Moore (American B. 1957) "Casa de la Familia Alonso, Music Room, Havana, Cuba", 1999 Chromogenic print, edition 2/10 40" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rivera, Diego - Retrato de la nina Delfina FloresRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Retrato de la nina Delfina Flores Description: Photolithograph on paper, signed in the plate Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cn CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52La Isla de las Mujeres - Art by Urzaiz (1953) 24x35.75 Mexican Movie Poster LB$240
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDiego RIVERA (1886-1957), Attribué à. La récolte des arômes,1940.€7,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400