Sold2024Rare Cleveland Skateland Roller Club PennantRare Cleveland Skateland Roller Club Pennant: Measures 22.75 without tassels. Rough shape in leather.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ultra Rare Mini Cleveland Indians 1950's PennantGuessing this 4-1/2 inch long blue pennant with red design is from the 1940's. There are versions with the script Indians, version with the player, but don't know that this version with the scriptSee Sold Price
SoldRare Cleveland Barons Full Size Pennant 1976-1978Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2022rare 40's Cleveland browns football felt pennant WOW!super rare piece from estate collection and in great conditon 29" long and felt! check out the pics and check out the pics of other listings for antique pennants all from one estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1960's Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns PennantFull sized brown felt pennant with white design and HUGE brownie elf mascot wearing a championship crown. The crown purposely has seven peaks representing the teams championships. That also helps to dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Mini Cleveland Indians Purple Headdress PennantGuessing this 5-1/4 inch long felt pennant is from the 1940's. White headdress mascot and text "CLEVELAND" Very clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Cleveland Indians Full Sized Scroll Pennant "Tech" VariationFull sized red felt pennant with yellow tassels and edge. Colorful head dress mascot. The player roster is listed in a scroll format. The last player listed should be for Hal Peck, but this was mistakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Early 1900s University of Kansas Womens Basketball Club PennantTag on back - The Reproduction Company 29 West 34th St New York - rare early pennant companyMeasures 34 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20151936 Cleveland Baseball Club American League Panoramic1936 Cleveland Baseball Club American League Panoramic Photograph: A rare and really nice panoramic black and white Photograph measuring 38"x15" matted and framed. The photo is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20171889 The Pennant Winners NY Baseball Club PlateFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. Late 19th Century rare "The Pennant Winners 1889, New York BaseBall Club" plate featuring The Giants. Maker's mark on back reads: WHMCo.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH CORKSCREW ROYAL CLUB CIRCA 1875An antique English rare single lever cam action corkscrew known as the Royal Club. Circa 1875. The item is the Hull IV with rollers. It is marked C Hull Patentee Birmingham Royal Club corkscrew. HullSee Sold Price
Sold20222 rare Club 33 pendant2 rare Club 33 pendant, one in gold tone, one in silver tone, the front features Club 33 logo, the back features a coin of American quarter, both pins are in very good condition, 0.1"x1.85"x1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Viktor Schreckengost Lithograph, The Cleveland Yacht ClubViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) The Cleveland Yacht Club, 1980, offset lithograph, signed in the plate, signed and numbered 5/110 in ink lower right, Matted and framed. Dimensions: 16-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) “Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) “Groundhog” Candlestick for the Rowfant Club, Cleveland, Ohio, circa 1903 No. 34 of 100Patinated bronzeInSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) "Summer Benediction," 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, the Print Club of Cleveland publication number 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Etching, Nu Pour ClevelandHenri Matisse ( French 1869-1954 ) "Nu Pour Cleveland, " 1932, etching on chine colle, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 231/250, Print Club of Cleveland edition number 12 for 1934. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridget Riley (American born 1931) "Elapse"Silkscreen. The Print Club of Cleveland edition no. 40 for 1982, edition of 260. Signed and dated '82 lower right. Titled lower left. Image 47.5 in. h. x 31.25 in. w. Framed 50.25 in. h. x 34.25 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shiko Munakata woodblockShiko Munakata (Japanese 1903-1975)- ''Fish and Flower and Female Buddha''- woodcut, 1957, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250 plus 10, the Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 37, very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare JH Holliday & Earp Brothers Signed 4 of ClubsRare 4 of Clubs signed by J. H. "Doc" Holliday, Wyatt Earp and Virgil Earp. John Henry “Doc” Holliday (1851-1887). A dentist by trade, Doc Holliday became an icon of the American West andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Roman Silver Herakles Club PendantRoman Empire, ca. 2nd century CE. Solid silver pendant in the form of Herakles' club. Tapered silver club, working end with series of raised knobs, round bale at end for suspension. Still quite wearabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant Locomobile Old #16this is a very hard to find original 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant, 33" x 16.5", it has some slight moth damage to the outer edgesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35044: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Mountain Cli$500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LOCH 1975 Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITION$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Club International 1981 Porcelain Sign - Rare Collectible$190
14 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Ebonized and Upholstered Lounge Chair, 1950s$400
5 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,200(2 bids)