Sold2016Rare Jacob Petit Porcelain FiguralPerfume Bottle Jacob Petit (French, 1796-1868), bottle in the form of a Renaissance tower with busts of woman and man emerging from two sides, polychrome painted, displays several coats of arms, crownSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Rare Jacob Petit French figural bottles, SultansThese figural bottles depict colorfully clothed Sultana & Siltana, both have stoppers, Made by the Jacob Petit Porcelain factory, each bottle is marked on base "J. P." in blue capital letters, 13" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020French porcelain sauce tureen - fontainebleau marked JPFrench porcelain sauce tureen - fontainebleau marked JP - Jacob Petit, 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Couple of porcelain vases JACOB PETIT with scaledPair of porcelain vases JACOB PETIT (1796-1865), France, mid-19th century. Hand-painted porcelain and bronze. Marks on the back. Measurements: 51 x 19 cm. The present vases are a truly rare object, prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Clock Attributed to Jacob PetitRare Bronze Dore and Porcelain Clock Attributed to Jacob Petit second quarter 19th century, French, richly decorated with Rococo Revival dore trim, the base with grape-trimmed Silenus masques formingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Phillippe Ormolu and Patinated Bronze-Mounted Jacob Petit Porcelain Jardinere on StandLouis Phillippe Ormolu and Patinated Bronze-Mounted Jacob Petit Porcelain Jardinere on Stand Blue painted mark. 36 x 18 in. Provenance: Ex-collection Frank Fasullo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Attrib. Jacob Petit Porcelain Chinoiserie CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Attrib. Jacob Petit Porcelain Chinoiserie polychrome and gilt Candlesticks. Each candle stick decorated with a regal figure a the stem, standing atop a crown pointed base with floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Jacob Petit Porcelain Scent BottlesWith Figures Leaning From Windows. 24 Inches High. One Chip To Lady's Bonnet. See Photos For Mark J P.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN POTPOURISCirca 1880. Measure 7 inches high. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Cornucopia VasesPair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Cornucopia Vases. They measure H: 8 3/4" W: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN VASESHand painted Paris Porcelain vases, 13.5" High. In excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural Potpourri VaseJacob Petit Paris Porcelain Figural Potpourri Vase mid-19th century, decorated with a courting couple picking encrusted flowers, a pedestal behind them with a bleu celeste-ground pierced urn set withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Jacob Petit Porcelain BottlesPair of 19th C. Jacob Petit Porcelain Bottles. They measure H: 7 1/2" W: 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Jacob Petit Porcelain Cups & SaucersPair of 19th C. Jacob Petit Porcelain Cups & Saucers. The cups measure H: 1 3/4" and the saucers measure 5 3/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Petit Porcelain 'Schneeballen' Bottle Vase and CoverJacob Petit Porcelain 'Schneeballen' Bottle Vase and Cover Blue crossed swords and E J mark. 18 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handsome Jacob Petit Porcelain ClockHandsome Jacob Petit Porcelain Clock second quarter 19th century, Paris, the casket-form case set with an urn-form finial, the dial framed with molded torches on the sides and painted swags of fruit oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN SINGERIE EWER MID 19TH C.The figured jug is made in the form of a seated monkey, dressed in a magnificent dress in the fashion of the 18th century. Decorated with polychrome painting and gilding. Dimensions: H: 8 1/2 in., (21See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Scent BottlesPair of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Merlin and Morgana Scent Bottles second quarter 19th century, on faux marbre bases, each signed "J.P." on the bottom in underglaze blue. h. 14-3/4", w. 4-1/4", d. 4See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Old Paris Jacob Petit Porcelain Cornucopia Vase Poseidon Neptune Riding Serpent19th century Old Paris Jacob Petit porcelain cornucopia vase. The vase features a depiction of the Greek god Poseidon (Neptune) riding a serpent, with waves and sea creatures surrounding him. The vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Perfume Bottles,A Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Perfume Bottles, late 19th centuryMarks: (pseudo JP mark)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Jacob Petit porcelain incense holdersMid-19th Century Each marked for Jacob Petit: JP Comprising two seated figures of a sultan with an Arabic-style French fork beard and sultana each with a turban and gilt accents, probably made for tSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN CLOCKSigned J.P. to inside of base. Movement reads Pons Medaille D'Or, Al Dre Laval. Belleville, Paris, France, 1790 by Jacob Petit. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 10.25" x D 6" Condition: Finish wear. Some chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Petit Porcelain Monkey Figural GroupFrench, 19th century, marked 'JP' to base, scene of two anthropomorphic monkeys among flowers and vessels, 8 x 6-5/8 x 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Signed Jacob Petit Porcelain Cornucopia Vase on a Serpentine BaseA Signed Jacob Petit Porcelain Cornucopia Vase on a Serpentine Base Circa 1860 Height 10 3/4 x width 10 1/2 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Stuart, FloridaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GROUP OF SIX VARIOUS PARIS PORCELAIN FIGURES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, 19TH CENTURY£150
Oct 02PiasaParis, in the manner of Jacob-Petit (1796-1868) Two couples of kings and queens in the troubadour€800
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE 19TH CENTURY PORCELAIN CASKET MODELLED WITH CATHERINE THE GREAT'S FAVOURITE DOG£2,800
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with Cover$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRolex Rare Porcelain Enamal Heavy Metal 18 x 12 inches with Flange Double Side$250(1 bid)