Sold2024(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set, 20th c., USA, clear leaded crystal, including (12) model 7737 cocktail glasses, 8.5"h, (12) 'Teardrop' pilsner glasses, 7"h, (7) 'Teardrop' wineglasses, 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Steuben glass ceiling fixtureDomed shape Gold Aurene light fixture set in a custom fitted metal ceiling plate, exterior with a rich iridescent finish the interior un-iridized, glass 8 1/2" wide overall with plate 12" square. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (12) Steuben Glass GobletsSet of (12) Steuben Glass Goblets, tear drop bases. Size each: 3 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Steuben Glass Sherbets w/ Original BoxesThese sherberts have teardrop stems. The Goblets are Signed on the undersides, and come with the original Marshall Fields Steuben dust bags and Marshall Fields boxes. They are suitable for desserts orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Steuben Glass PlatesSet of 12 Steuben Glass PlatesSet of 12 Steuben Glass PlatesEnclosed in fabric sleeves in original boxApproximate Size : 8.25” DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (12) Steuben Champagne GlassesSteuben champagne glasses, tear drop bases.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (12) Steuben Champagne GlassesSteuben champagne glasses, tear drop bases. 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 in.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Set of 12 Signed Steuben Engraved PlatesThere are 6 round plates measuring 8 3/4" across . ( One has a chip.) There are 6 scalloped plates measuring 8 1/2" across. There are scratches . ( see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass CordialsSet of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass CordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass Water GobletsSet of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass Water Goblets, Each Monogrammed. One Chipped.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Steuben Glass Audubon 10" Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Steuben engraved glass Audubon 10 inch dinner plates. Various engraved birds to the center of each plate. Signed Steuben to the edge of the underside base. Circa 1940.Weight Approx., 20 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Steuben 7940 Water Glasses in BoxDESCRIPTION: Set of twelve Steuben flat tumblers in pattern 7940. Each marked "Steuben". In fitted original box with cloth drawstring bags. MEASUREMENTS: 5-5/8" x 2-3/4". Box 7-3/4" x 13" x 10". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Steuben Teardrop Martini GlassesA set of 12 crystal martini glasses by Steuben. Teardrop pattern. Each signed underfoot. Measures 3-7/8" high, 3.25" diameter. CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Steuben Tall Stem Glasses12 Steuben tall stems with teardrop in stem. [7" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Steuben Medium Stem GlassesSet of 12 medium stem Steuben glasses with teardrop in stem. [5 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Steuben Crystal Water GobletsA set of 12 Steuben water goblets / glasses. Flaring form measuring 8.25" high, 3.5" diameter at the base. Signed Steuben underfoot.See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) STEUBEN WATER GLASSESSet of (12) Steuben crystal water glasses. 5 1/4" tall. Comes with (12) pouches. One glass with two noticeable scratches.See Sold Price
SoldSet of 12 Steuben Suspended Bubble Martini Glasses With Original Bags and BoxIn excellent condition with no chips or cracks. Each glass measures approximately 3 7/8" tall by 3 1/2" wide at the rim. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL COUPE GLASSESSteuben (American), second quarter 20th century. Twelve colorless champagne / tall sherbet glasses with knop stem and wafer foot. Pattern 6268. Accompanied by original box and nine dust bags. AppropriSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) STEUBEN COCKTAIL TUMBLERSSet of (12) Steuben Old Fashioned cocktail glasses with pouches. Approximately 3 1/4" to 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Steuben CordialsSet of 12 Steuben cordials (small stem glasses), teardrop in stem. [3 3/4" H x 2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set12 SCHOTT Zwiesel Beer Pilsner Crystal GlassesSCHOTT ZWIESEL GLAS Classico Pilsner Beer Glasses, set 12. Schott Zwiesel Classico Collection is a home bartenders dream, crafted of Tritan crystal. ideal for both outdoor and indoor settings, and theSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Light Pink 76-19$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Copper 76-17$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Dark Blue 76-16$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$900
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Green 76-18$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Dark Pink 76-21$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Agricultural Merit, 1st Model, Set 1-2 Classes, instituted in 1932€10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Edgewood Flatware Service Set for 12, 106 Pieces$10