Sold2021Rare Pennsylvania Tin Punched Hanging Pie SafeRare Pennsylvania Tin Punched Hanging Pie Safe. Traditional Star pattern piercings on front, sides, and back! Dual front doors. Wood frame. Very good condition. Three inner plank shelves. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PUNCHED TIN FRONT PIE SAFE2 DRAWER UPPER. DOUBLE DOOR FRONT. PUNCHED TIN PANELS. 2 INTERIOR SHELVES. 40" x 17" x 56" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hanging Punched Tin Pie SafeIn original unrestored condition, has a great original look, displays well, shows some wear, seldom seen piece, 36"x28"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mastercraft Pie Safe w/ Punched Tin Front Panels38-3/4" wide x 13-1/4" deep x 58" high. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold202216 TIN SOUTHERN PINE PIESAFEoutstanding 16 tin southern yellow pine pie safe. Tins original. A rare chair molding built in bump to the back. Tappered legs. Surface is very clean and ready to display. A fantastic tin pattern withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut pie safe cupboardWalnut front pie safe cupboard, 6 tins in upper doors, 2 square nailed drawers, poplar sides, 72" x 38 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 2 door pie safe w punched tin sides & front - 63" tall x 38" wide x 17" deepAntique 2 door pie safe w punched tin sides & front - 63" tall x 38" wide x 17" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut front pie safe cupboard with poplar sidesWalnut front pie safe cupboard with poplar sides, 6 tins, 2 drawers and 4 doors, 72"T x 41"W x 15"D, Provenance the late Drew KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN AMERICAN PIESAFE WITH INITIALS (JJ)a very important pie safe discovered in the eastern part of North Carolina. Naïve punched tins with the initials JJ on each front tin. Side tins of a different geometric design. Each front tin hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine punched tin hanging pie safe in dark green painted surfacePin punched tin hanging pie safe in dark green painted surface, front tin has 2 punched stars and the ends have punched pinwheels, interior has never been painted, 34.5"T x 28"W x 19.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Panel Primitive American Pie Safe12 Panel Primitive American Pie Safe: Beautiful, early primitive pie safe. Has (2) 3 tin panel front doors and (2) 3 tin panel sides. Measurements are 49.5" tall, 3 shelves inside doors and are 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pie SafeNice pie safe with 2 doors, punched tin on front and both sides, 2 bottom drawers, being sold as found with contents.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN HANGING PIE SAFE.Possibly Southern, mid 19th century, pine. Frame with single door covered in matching punched tins featuring stars and medallions. Two front tins marked "Bread Safe". Interior shelves. Ages splits, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Country 6 Tin PiesafePoplar woth some original paint, 6 star punched tins, paneled front doors, front kick board has been replaced, 3 interior shelves, cut nails 48 tall x 40 wide x 16.5 deepSee Sold Price
SoldPine and Punchwork Tin Pie Safe America, 19th century,Pine and Punchwork Tin Pie Safe America, 19th century, front and side panels of tin punchwork-decorated with stars designs, ht. 53 1/2, wd. 37, dp. 22 3/4 in. For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Poplar Pie SafeDovetailed drawer over two paneled front door and three punched tins on each side in stylized floral pattern, three interior shelves, square legs, 40 x 17 1/2 x 53 1/2" high. Condition minor wear VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021North Carolina Pie Cupboard12 tin pie cupboard from a Guilford County estate. Having original surface very clean. Stands tall on 4 turned original feet. Tins are original. A great southern rare form for a pie safe. 76.5" high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Yellow Pine Punched Tin Pie SafeCirca 1830, likely North Carolina. The piece having a nice plank top above the case having excellent punched tins at each side and the cabinet fronts. The piece is centered by a paneled door and restsSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Sanner Hardware, Tremont, PA Pie SafeAmerican, 19th century. A hanging advertising tin pie safe decorated with F. W. Sanner / Hardware / Tremont PA punchwork inscription and star motifs on the the three-panel front, and each side; oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tin Pie Safe,Pennsylvania Hardware Folk ArtAn antique 19th-Century wood and tin "pie safe" standing cabinet, with door panels punched "F.W. SANNER HARDWARE, TREMONT, PA". Front and side panels all punched for ventilation with attractSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punched Tin Pie SafeDESCRIPTION: A softwood freestanding pie safe of Eastern or Midwestern United States. Rectangular case on four straight feet with two drawers beneath a single board top. The front with double paneledSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Folk Art Pie Safediscorvered in Eastern North Carolina. Very Naive construction ca. 1890 to 1910. original white paint. Very folky one door design. Tins are very naïve. 68"H, width of front 37.5", depth 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Painted Pie Safesouthern yellow pine back. Oak case. Outstanding paint from the early 20th century. 4 tins on top. Feet are great. Fluted drawer. Original pulls. Width 32" , height 69.5", depth front to back 15". FeeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogue.- D. & S. [Catalogue of teapots etc.], 37 engraved plates, original wrappers, 1820£1,200
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Victorian Herter Brothers rosewood pedestal$1,000(1 bid)