Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1925) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Quail, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1953) BUTTERFLY PAINTINGFramed watercolor on board painting, Butterfly and Flower, signed lower center Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1953), artist's studio stamp on the backing board, approx sight: 18.5"h, 14.25"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL GUTIERREZ (TEXAS B. 1935)CARDINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on board, Cardinal, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas b. 1935), site: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18"w, weight: 4.25 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B.1935) W/C SHIPFramed watercolor painting on paper, Ship on Rough Seas, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 39"h, 58.75"w, overall: 53"h, 72.75"w **Provenance: From an impoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B.1935) W/C SHIPFramed watercolor painting on paper, Listing Ship with Row Boat, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 26.75"h, 38.25"w, overall: 38.5"h, 50"w, 36lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight:14.25"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 31"w, 7.9lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 14"h, 21.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 31"w, 7lbs **Provenance: From an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Geraldine Gutierrez Signed Watercolor PaintingPainting on Paper watercolor by Geraldine Gutierrez, 1984. Professionally framed and matted. Framed measures 20.5" x 16". Visible art measures 14.5" x 10". Shipping will be calculated at end of auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) watercolor on paperARTIST: Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) NAME: Deer MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 17 inches / 36 x 44 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF SCHOLAR seated ON BOATThe watercolor painting on paper matted on a pale-creme border, wooden framed, depicted a scholar seated on a boat within water landscape. Showing calligraphy themed inscription on upper left, followeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor Painting - Huang BinhongA private collection of an American collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing framed watercolor painting on silkChinese Qing framed watercolor painting on silk. Depicting a bird in peony blossoms. Dated 1687 . Attr. to Yun Shou Ping (1633 - 1690). Site: 20 7/8" W x 43 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS OF INSECTPair of Framed Insect watercolor hand painting. Both depicted detail watercolor hand painting of a cricket on paper, showing multiple iron-red signature seals. Mounted in wooden frame with creme-tealSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Watercolor Painting of JerusalemFramed Watercolor Painting of Jerusalem. Loose, gestural style watercolor cityscape with thin washes of color and inked lines depicting architectural detail. Framed in a wooden frame. Signed illegiblySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Framed Watercolor Painting on SilkscreenChina, framed watercolor painting on silkscreen, depicting an elaborate scenery of a battle confrontation, with figures on horseback standing on a bridge, with calligraphic text painted in black ink.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson "Head of Little Girl" Original Impressionist Framed Watercolor PaintingOriginal impressionist watercolor painting titled "Head of Little Girl" by Andre/Anders Gisson (1921-2003). Signed by artist upper left. See Fischer Galleries card on reverse. Framed, matted, and sealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Grandee Framed Watercolor PaintingJoe Grandee Framed Watercolor Painting of a Mountain Man. 23 X 17", with frame 33 X 27", signed lower left, inscribed to previous owner on the back, good condition - see photos.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Coral Colors 49" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Untitled" Framed Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Undersea colors 2" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,400
May 19Lodestar Auctions1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist$100(1 bid)