Sold2019Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) watercolor on paperARTIST: Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) NAME: Indian Horse Rider MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 7.5 x 13.5 inches / 19 x 34 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 21 inches / 38 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) watercolor on paperARTIST: Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) NAME: Deer MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 17 inches / 36 x 44 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), LanternRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lantern, watercolor, 13.5 x 10", frame: 23.5 x 20.5" Provenance: An Asheville, North Carolina collection Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), butterfly, watercolor sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 18 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING ON BOARD BY RAUL GUTIERREZ (BORN 1935, TEXAS)PAINTING ON BOARD BY RAUL GUTIERREZ (BORN 1935, TEXAS) - 'BUFFALO HUNT' - NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK HUNTING BUFFALO - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - FRAME 23" WIDE X 19" HIGH, SITE 15 5/8" WIDE X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1925) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Quail, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL GUTIERREZ (TEXAS B. 1935)CARDINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on board, Cardinal, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas b. 1935), site: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18"w, weight: 4.25 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle RopingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle Roping, oil on board, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38" Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow (Beeville, Texas) Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ScoutingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Scouting, oil on board, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), QuailsRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Quails. watercolor. sight: 24 x 35", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), BuffaloRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Buffalo, oil on board, 8.5 x 11.5", frame: 16 x 19" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Turkey, oil on board, 20 x 16", frame: 24.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone Horseback RiderRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lone horseback rider. watercolor. sight: 8 x 10", frame: 16 x 22". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, Portrait of a WomanRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), portrait of a woman, watercolor sight: 8 x 10 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years, by that time he already showed artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE L. DWYER (BORN 1935) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERTitled 'Mid-Day Acoma Pueblo' on the frame liner verso, signed lower right, sight size 11.75 x 17.25, frame measures 21.5 x 26.5 inches. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez, Mounted RiderRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), mounted rider, oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 24 x 30" Provenance: Originally purchased in 1975 at a charity auction by a prominent Arlington, Texas jeweler RaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Gutierrez, Mission San Jose LithographRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), Mission San Jose, offset lithograph with charcoal remark of saddle, hand-signed sight: 23 x 28.5 in., frame: 27.5 x 32.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IGOR SNEGURIgor Grigorevic Snegur (Russian, born 1935) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1979. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Snegur, one of the modern masters of the RussianSee Sold Price
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
6 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAFTER ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH, 1860-1935) SPORTING SCENE OF PHEASANTS$100