Sold2016R.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixedR.C. Gorman "Untitled (Man with flame)" mixed media on paper, 1969. Signed and dated lower left, "R.C. Gorman / 1969". Site: 23"H x 28.5"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 36"W. Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2See Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. Gorman Mixed Media of Navajo Women,seated, image area 23" X 28 1/2", well listed artist, 1932-2005......R.C. Gorman used three mediums - drawing, painting, and sculpting. The whole body of his work is directed toward the Indian - NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman, Untitled (Seated Maiden), 1979R.C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Untitled (Seated Maiden), 1979lithographsigned in pencil lower left: R.C. gorman 1979editioned in pencil lower right: Color Trail Proof22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. Gorman, "Untitled" Lithograph(American, 1931- 2005), signed, dated, numbered in pencil lower border "1985 VII/XX". Framed, not examined out of frame. 31 1/4" high, 40 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Rhode Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. Gorman "Untitled" Lithograph(American, 1932-2005), signed, dated, numbered in pencil lower border "1989 VII/XX". . Framed, not examined out of frame. 31 1/4" high, 40 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Rhode Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017RC Gorman "Woman" mixed media on paperR.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) "Woman Leaning on Hands" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 22 5/8 x 28 1/4 inches; Frame: 32 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches. Signed and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) untitled, Artist's ProofR.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) untitled, Artist's Proof lithograph on paper signed R. C. Gorman (lower left) 38 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Untitled. SeatedR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Untitled. Seated Indian woman, Lithograph on paper. 1977, Pencil signed & numbered 38/70 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Signed Art Works Pedro Vizcaino With COAOriginal Signed Art Works Pedro Vizcaino With COA These are abstract works done by Pedro Vizcaino. The works are named Untitled (man/airplane) 1999 Mixed Media 18inx14in. These pieces are unique, therSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Dawson Untitled (Man in Suit)John Dawson (American, b. 1946) Untitled (Man in Suit) Mixed media and gold leaf on canvasboard 35.5 x 23.75 (in) 39.5 x 27.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Dawson, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Scher (b. 1952, American)Untitled (rust man), 2002 Mixed media on paper Signed in pencil verso: D. C. Sher 10.25" H x 12" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Culver City, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow man)Lot 205 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow man) (1987) mixed media, acrylic, watercolor, marker, ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right 14 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Roy de ForestRoy de Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled (Man and Dog), 1970, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American/Navajo, 1931-2005), Untitled (Kneeling Woman), 1978, pastel on paper, signed, dated, and inscribed lower left, sheet: 28.5"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Bloom (b. 1968) Mixed Media PaintingJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Mixed Media Painting, Untitled. Man in Green Shirt. Size: 51.5'' x 54'', 131 x 137 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C Gorman 1931-2005 Bronze TASHA Figure SculptureRudolph Carl Gorman (R.C. Gorman) (Native American, 1931-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Patinated bronze, wood, and fabric. Titled, "Tasha." A figural Modern Art work featuring an abstract seated femSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Fabe (1917-2004) Mixed Media (Cincinnati)Mixed media on paper, untitled, Men in courtroom. Signed lower right. 9 1/2 x 7 5/8 sight. Provenance: Gift to Lenard Gorian from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Rainbow WindowArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Rainbow Window Pane Man in Kaleodescope Glasses) mixed media Height: 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Men reading the Torah. Signed lower right, New York, 1985. Sight - 21 3/4 x 28. Frame - 35 1/4 x 41 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorman, R.C., NavajoR.C. Gorman - Navajo - (1931 - 2005) Artwork Date:1971 Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:27 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches Framed Dimensions:35 x 29 x 1 1/4 inches Signature:signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Lot of 10 Top Loaded Baseball Cards Mixed YearsMatt Thaiss 2016 Leaf Trinity Rc Logo Man Auto Autograph Angels #1/1Alex Faedo 2017 Bowmans Best RC Rookie Prospect Auto AutographManuel Beltre 2021 Bowman Inception #93 Initiation Blue /99 Toronto BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Snitikovsky (20/21st Century) Mixed Media (Russian Federation)Mixed media (watercolor and ink) on paper. Untitled. Three men praying. Signed lower left. Professionally framed and matted. Sight - 27 x 21 1/8. Frame - 37 5/8 x 31 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATT HEFFNER, 2014, MIXED MEDIA, MAD MEN SERIESMatt Heffner (American active 21st century), 2014, mixed media "Untitled" from the Mad Men series, signed, dated, and titled en verso. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, GeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1932-2005) Laughing Girls, Editions Press Impression, 1981$850(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Woman Bowl Art$375
May 11OAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Color Lithograph Native American Woman Portrait Hand Signed Artwork$300
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausParitosh Sen, Untitled (Man smoking Cigarrete), 1980, Acrylic as watercolor/paper€4,400
Freeman's | HindmanR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1932-2005) Two Works: Two Maidens, edition 34/100, Two Women and a Baby edit$150
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,600(4 bids)