Sold2020Recueil de Tetes Choisies de Personnages Illustres''Recueil de Tetes Choisies de Personnages Illustres'', Bouchard et Gravier Libraires, Rome, 1785, Volume 1 only, including incomplete set of 70 illustration plates by a Roman painter, Paul Fidanza afSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP FIACRE Le fiacre est présenté de dos et deux têtes d'un couple de personnages et le cocher. Monture en or jaune et gris 18K, diamants et rubis. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANS L' INTIMITE de PERSONNAGES ILLUSTRESEarly booklet "DANS L' INTIMITE de PERSONNAGES ILLUSTRES" (1850-1950). Features artists such as Gauguin and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée deJarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée de bas-reliefs est surmontée de deux personnages féminins. Les têtes levées vers leSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON AND CONTEMPORARIES AFTER JEAN VICTOR ADAM"Napoleon entoure des Personnages les plus illustres de son epoque", after Jean Victor Adam Late 19th century Black and white lithographMatted and framed H. 34 1/4 in. W. 42 in. Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOLOTASZOLOTAS COLLIER PAMPILLES TAUREAUX Il est composé de multiples pampilles en forme de têtes de taureaux alternées avec des glands. Pastilles à décor filigrané. Tour de couSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE SANG'GAMCOUPE SANG'GAM en porcelaine céladon, à décor émaillé en blanc sous couverte de chrysanthèmes et grenades, une frise de têtes de ruyi au milieu; au revers, à d&See Sold Price
Sold2024Deux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècleDeux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècle L'un de forme balustre, le second de forme ovoïde à fond gris à décor de têtes de chimère retenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse boule et col bulbeux Le décor de scènes de guerriers, les prises en forme de têtes de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées Grès porcelaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe ou XXe siècleFLACON tabatière Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons stylisées Pierre dure blanc H. 6,5 cm Manque le bouchonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil.Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil. Woven tapestry, signed 'Fabrice Jean Cocteau 1958' in the weave 50.75" x 81" Frame: 51.75" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Alexander Tetes De Lion ChairDESCRIPTION: A Chair designed by Theodore Alexander composed of a wooden frame, polystor cushions and lining. Completed with gilt brass lion heads. Tagged along the pillow "Alexander Theodore". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Coupeur de Tetes au British Circus Imperator. Paris:Le Coupeur de Tetes au British Circus Imperator. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1915. Color lithograph magic poster depicting a grisly decapitation scene from a macabre magic show. Mephistopheles holds theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Coupeur De Tetes Au British Circus Imperator. Paris:Le Coupeur De Tetes Au British Circus Imperator. Paris: Louis Galice, 1915. Color lithograph magic poster depicting a grisly decapitation scene from a macabre magic show. Satan holds the severed head.See Sold Price
Sold2016Allez Voir Le Coupeur de Tetes au British CircusAllez Voir Le Coupeur de Tetes au British Circus Imperator. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1915. Vintage magic poster depicts a grisly scene of decapitation from a macabre magic show. Satan himself holds thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Presente Le Coupeur De TetesOriginal French poster 46” x 63” circa 1920s/30s. Spectacularly gruesome Grand Guignol type imagery for torture/decapitation illusion with hooded executioners. Title translates as “cutter of heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fables Choisies de FlorianTwo volumes, Paris Libraire Marpon & Flammarion illustrated with Japanese woodblock prints each 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
30 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
7 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
May 11Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
May 11Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - Pair of Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LAVALLÉE (19th) after GAMELIN (*1738), Anatomy, femur, 1778, Etching€150
30 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENL'exposition de la miniature à Bruxelles en 1912. €120