Sold2024Red Fox Beer Cone Top WITHDRAWN FREE 180-26Reference: USBC 180-26 Brewery: Largay Brewing Co., Waterbury, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Durham Whiskey Bottle & Red Top Ale Cone Top CanEmpty, no chips or breaks in the bottle, enamel image on the bottle, can has some wear, paint loss, and a dent, duisplay well, 10" tall or smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Case of Red Top Ale and Cone Top Beer Cans12 Cone Top and Red Top beer cans in original box. Made in Cincinnati Ohio, Super condition. Rare find, no lids.See Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1800 diminutive Hutch tableTwo-board top, shoe footed. Original cleats and period red paint. 26.75" h x 27" w x 25" d. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PA19th Century Toleware Cone-Top Tea Caddy.Pennsylvania 19th Century Toleware Cone-Top Tea Caddy. Red, green and yellow fruit and foliate decoration on a japanned ground. 6-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Bellini / Ycami, "Scriba" deskClaudio Bellini / Ycami, "Scriba" desk, c. 2007, with red top and acid yellow desk drawers, in aluminum and Plexiglas, unmarked, 34.25"h x 73"w x 36.25"d (desk) Provenance: The Collection of Hester DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed François Linke, Wonderful 19th Century Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Red Marble TopHas Beveled Edge. Measures: 16" square x 40" highThere are no signatures on this piece. However the Gilt Bronze mounts are intricatley detailed with fine craftsmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2024A WONDERFUL RED VINTAGE FLORAL RHINESTONE BROOCH JULIANATHE HIGH QUALITY BROOCH MEASURES 2.25" IN DIAMETER. IT IS BEAUTIFULLY PRONGED WITH CABOCHON STONES IN DEEP RED AND SMOKEY COLORS. THE STONES ARE OPEN IN THE BACK AND BRIGHT. ATTRIBUTED TO JULIANA. WESee Sold Price
Sold2022Parlor Table, American Mahogany, Marble TopParlor Table, American Mahogany, Marble Top, 29.5" x 47" x 34.25", Carved Cherub And Female Busts, Wonderful Center Carved Figure Of Cherub Playing Mandolin, Fine Detail, The Ron Blessing Estate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kevin Red Star Acrylic on Canvas "Three Four Tops"Wonderful acrylic on canvas painting by Kevin Red Star, signed lower edge. Titled on verso, "Three Four Tops", and also signed on the verso as well. Measures 44" x 44". NOTE: This is a large painting,See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (1874-1956) Art Deco Enamel VaseNicely shaped enameled over copper with wonderful geometric design in colors of red, white and black, signed on the top rim "C. Faure Limoges", good condition, minor enamel repair on bottom, 11.75" heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful decorative iron base console table with marble top, very nice estate condition. MeasuresWonderful decorative iron base console table with marble top, very nice estate condition. Measures 25.5" wide x 12" deep x 29" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Flambe Figurine, Fox Seated HN147BFlambe glaze. Presenting a rich red color and black accents. Royal Doulton Flambe backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 3.5''L x 3''W x 4.25''H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES WYSOCKI: "RED FOX TAVERN"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries Inc. New York 26 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel 199 Ives Derrick with Red Top in OBDESCRIPTION: Lionel 199 Ives Derrick with red top in original box. 1929 version with stamped numbers to sides. CONDITION: Wear as expected with age and use. Toning, water damage, abrasions, and wear tSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Ford Thunderbird Mileage Showing: 20,150, AC, PS, Lifeguard EditionVin: D7FH395466, Convertible, Red with Red Top, White Interior, Factory Owners Manual, Engine Type: 312ci V8, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet FirebirdBo Diddley's 1957 Gretsch Jet Firebird 1957 Gretsch 6131 Jet Firebird. Red Top with Black Back and Sides. This Lot includes the original hard shell case stenciled EM (see below) and the following epheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 19 Herend Porcelain AnimalsGroup of nineteen (19) Herend porcelain animal figurines with fishnet, polychrome, and parcel-gilt decorations, including one (1) red fox, two (2) pairs of red foxes playing, one (1) pair of red bunniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible AutomaticCARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible Automatic Transmission 718 Boxter GTS Carmine Red Roadster Top in Black Standard interior in Black i.c.w. Leather Sport SeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52GIA Certified 1.01ct oval cut red ruby & .50ct diamonds ring 14kt Raised Deck+$2,200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Muffin Top Switch Lamp$100(1 bid)