Sold2021Bicycle Institute of America ArchivesBicycle Institute of America Archives, original cartoon by Jim "J.R. Williams", I Love Red Too!". 11 1/2" x 12 1/2". Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Card-Sharpers: Their TricksRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Card-Sharpers: Their Tricks Exposed, or The Art of Always Winning. Chicago: Frederick J. Drake, 1902. Trans. William J. Jilliar. Publisher’s red pictorial cloth. IllustraSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE APOCALYPSE REVEALED, TRANSLATED BY EMANUEL SWEDENBORG, 18481848. St. Clairsville, OH. J.H. Williams, Publisher. This volume is in Very Good condition. No dust jackets. No owners markings or bookplates. Full tan leather hard cover, embossed in gold and red onSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER SCHUYFF (1958-)PETER SCHUYFF (1958-), OIL ON CANVAS, RED AND BLUE SNAKE, N.D. 90" X 48", UNFRAMED. (CONDITION: SLIGHT PAINT LOSS UPPER EDGE, CENTER). Provenance: Pat Hearn Gallery, NYC; Slutsky Collection, WoodstockSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-), SERIGRAPHYAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-), SERIGRAPH, RED DRESS, SIGNED #30/40 1982. SIGHT 22 1/4 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
2016KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), MARKER ON BEIGEKEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), MARKER ON BEIGE PAPER, "THE RED MAN BETWEEN TWO MEN", SIGNED 1988. SHEET 15 5/8 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12" PROVENANCE: COLLECTION OF PHILIPPE PIQUE (INFOSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), SERIGRAPH,LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), SERIGRAPH, SECRETARIAT (BIG RED), SIGNED #144/300. SIGHT 22 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017RED AND GOLD TOLE CHANDELIER WITH FROSTED CHIMNEY'SRED AND GOLD TOLE CHANDELIER WITH FROSTED CHIMNEY'SSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) WATERMAN'S, PARKER & MONT BLANC STYLE PENSLOT (4) INCLUDING WATERMAN'S #7 RED RIPPLE FOUNTAIN PEN WITH RED BAND; WATERMAN'S #05521/2 GOLD FILLED OVERLAY FOUNTAIN PEN (IMPERFECT); PARKER VACUMATIC MAXIMA FOUNTAINPEN, BURGUNDY PEARL; MONT BLANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES/RAY EAMES FOR HERMAN MILLER RED ANILINE-DYEDCHARLES/RAY EAMES FOR HERMAN MILLER RED ANILINE-DYED MOLDED BIRCH DCW CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017COUNTRY CHERRY LINEN PRESS WITH OLD RED WASH, 19THCOUNTRY CHERRY LINEN PRESS WITH OLD RED WASH, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 81"; WIDTH 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT IN PINK, RED, GREEN AND BLACK), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 10 1/2" X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 3/4" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RED FOX TAXIDERMY MOUNT, BY P. SPICER & SONSRED FOX TAXIDERMY MOUNT, BY P. SPICER & SONS TAXIDERMIST, LEAMINGTON. HEIGHT 11"C. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE LARGE SCALE TURNER PRESSED STEEL TOURING CARVINTAGE LARGE SCALE TURNER PRESSED STEEL TOURING CAR WITH TRUNK. LENGTH 27" (TRACES OF RED PAINT)See Sold Price
Sold2015SINGLE STRAND RED CORAL GRADUATED BEADSSINGLE STRAND 4.42-10.55MM RED CORAL GRADUATED BEADS WITH 14K YELLOW GOLD CLASP. LENGTH 21" **CANNOT EXPORT**See Sold Price
2016RED BRANCH CORAL SPECIMEN. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; WEIGHT 501DYED RED BRANCH CORAL SPECIMEN. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; WEIGHT 501 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC ANDRICHARD JOHNSON (AMERICAN/LOUISIANA 1942-) ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, "ROYAL RED", SIGNED AND LABELED 1992. SIGHT 32 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 40 1/2 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, "RED SUN",ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, "RED SUN", SIGNED #73/75. SHEET 23 1/2 X 35 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017SET (6) WATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL STEMWARE (48SET (6) WATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL STEMWARE (48 PIECES) INCLUDING (6) WATERS, 6 7/8"; (6) BOURBONS, 3 3/4"; (6) WINES, 4"; (6) CHAMPAGNES, 4 1/8" (1/SHIPPED BASE); (6) TUMBLERS, 5"; (6) RED WINES, 5See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) INCLUDING 1887 SEATED LIBERTY DIME COIN (UNC);LOT (4) INCLUDING 1887 SEATED LIBERTY DIME COIN (UNC); 1862 HALF DIME COIN (PF); 1897 LIBERTY NICKEL COIN (UNC); 1871 2-CENT COIN (UNC-RED)See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, WOMANCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, WOMAN WITH RED CLOAK, UNSIGNED. 10 1/2 X 9 3/8"; FRAMED 17 X 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE LARGE SCALE BUDDY "L" AERIAL PRESSED STEEL FIREVINTAGE LARGE SCALE BUDDY "L" AERIAL PRESSED STEEL FIRE TRUCK WITH RED PAINT AND LADDERS. LENGTH 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (AMERICAN 1947-), OIL ON PANEL,MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (AMERICAN 1947-), OIL ON PANEL, "RED BARN", SIGNED. 6 X 8"; FRAMED 8 1/2 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPrice (Uvedale) A Letter to H.Repton, Esq., first edition, bound with another, 1795 & others (3)£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChambers (Sir William) A Treatise on the Decorative Part of Civil Architecture, 2 vol., handsome£400
37 mins LeftPapps Family LiquidationAntique style Diamond and Ruby Bridal Set 14k Yellow Gold 1.80ctw$500
37 mins LeftPapps Family LiquidationThree-Stone Ruby and Diamond Engagement Ring 14k White Gold 1.60ctw$500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationFloral Diamond and Ruby Engagement Ring Setting 14k White Gold 1.30ctw$500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationButterfly Diamond and Ruby Engagement Ring 14k White Gold 1.20ctw$500
17 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionted williams red sox multi signed photo petrocelli morgan monbouquette reese +++$115
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTED WILLIAMS (Red Sox) signed SPORTS ILLUSTRATED-Boston Collection -JSA Letter$10
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs500 Club Signed Vintage Jersey (12) * Mantle May be Secreterial*$600